Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Linx Apollo vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Linx Apollo

Linx Apollo

Linx Vapor $190

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

Linx Apollo and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / concentrates vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $101 below Linx Apollo. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

26

Different Specs

21

Shared Specs

5

Overall Overlap

19%

Shared Traits

Portable Concentrates Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

Linx Apollo

$190

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $101 lower.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

7 differences

Price (USD)

Linx Apollo

$190

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Temperature Range

Linx Apollo

220°F - 428°F

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Capacity

Linx Apollo

2600mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Dimensions

Linx Apollo

60 x 40 x 40mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

Linx Apollo

Modular - 4 Stages

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

Linx Apollo

Quartz

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

Linx Apollo

Linx Vapor

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Choose Linx Apollo if...

  • You prefer a — heating profile.
  • You prefer Linx Apollo's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the Linx Apollo balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.
View Linx Apollo Profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $190).
  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward budget and pen sessions.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

21 differ 5 shared
SpecificationLinx ApolloXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $190$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type Conduction
Heat Up Time ~2 seconds
Temperature Range 220°F - 428°F350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity N/A
Battery Type InternalInternal
Battery Capacity 2600mAh1500mAh
Battery Life ~10 sessions
Charging Micro USBMicro USB
Charge Time 3-4 hours
Dimensions 60 x 40 x 40mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight 150 grams
Power Adjustment Modular - 4 StagesPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material QuartzCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support YesYes
Brand Linx VaporXVape
Adjustable Airflow Yes
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture China
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 2019
Session Style On-Demand
Warranty 1 year1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Linx Apollo and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XVape V-ONE 2.0 sits at $89 while the Linx Apollo is $190, a gap of about $101 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the Linx Apollo or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $190 for the Linx Apollo, about $101 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which is more discreet, the Linx Apollo or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Linx Apollo is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Can I use concentrates with the Linx Apollo or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Both devices support concentrate use, typically via an included or aftermarket pad or insert. Check the manual for the recommended approach for each.

How similar are the Linx Apollo and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Across the 26 specs we line up, they share 5 and differ on 21, an overlap of about 19%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.