Price (USD)
Close callG Pen Pro
$90
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Pricing is very close between both devices.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
G Pen Pro
Grenco Science $90
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape $89
G Pen Pro and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Their listed prices are close ($90 vs $89). XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.
Specs Compared
23
Different Specs
19
Shared Specs
4
Overall Overlap
17%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
G Pen Pro
$90
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Pricing is very close between both devices.
G Pen Pro
~30 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.
G Pen Pro
Convection
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
G Pen Pro
$90
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Heating Type
G Pen Pro
Convection
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Heat Up Time
G Pen Pro
~30 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
Temperature Range
G Pen Pro
190°C - 220°C (375°F - 428°F)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Battery Capacity
G Pen Pro
2200mAh
XVape V-ONE 2.0
1500mAh
Power Adjustment
G Pen Pro
Modular - 3 Stages
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material
G Pen Pro
Ceramic
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Brand
G Pen Pro
Grenco Science
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape
Release Date
G Pen Pro
2017
XVape V-ONE 2.0
2019
Session Style
G Pen Pro
Session
XVape V-ONE 2.0
On-Demand
Typical price
$89
Sold by Daily High Club
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | G Pen Pro | XVape V-ONE 2.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $90 | $89 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Convection | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | ~30 seconds | ~2 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 190°C - 220°C (375°F - 428°F) | 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | ~0.25 grams | — |
| Battery Type | Internal | Internal |
| Battery Capacity | 2200mAh | 1500mAh |
| Charging | Micro-USB | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | <3 hours | — |
| Dimensions | — | 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece) |
| Power Adjustment | Modular - 3 Stages | Preset - 2 Stages (low and high) |
| Chamber Material | Ceramic | Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil |
| Concentrate Support | — | Yes |
| Brand | Grenco Science | XVape |
| Battery Power | — | 20W |
| Coil Size | — | 0.5ohm dual quartz |
| Country of Manufacture | — | China |
| Manufacturer | — | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2017 | 2019 |
| Session Style | Session | On-Demand |
| Warranty | 1 year | 1 year |
| Water Filtration | — | Glass bubbler mouthpiece included |
The biggest practical difference is heating approach: G Pen Pro runs convection while XVape V-ONE 2.0 runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the G Pen Pro takes ~30 seconds. That's roughly 28 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
G Pen Pro uses convection heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
Listed prices are close: $90 for the G Pen Pro versus $89 for the XVape V-ONE 2.0. Day-to-day price will likely come down to whichever retailer is running a promotion.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the G Pen Pro is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.
Across the 23 specs we line up, they share 4 and differ on 19, an overlap of about 17%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.