Price (USD)
Close callG Pen Roam
$100
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Pricing is very close between both devices.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
G Pen Roam
Grenco Science from $49.95
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape $89
G Pen Roam and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Their listed prices are close ($100 vs $89). Heat-up speed is broadly similar between the two.
Specs Compared
27
Different Specs
21
Shared Specs
6
Overall Overlap
22%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
G Pen Roam
$100
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Pricing is very close between both devices.
G Pen Roam
~5 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
Both devices are in a similar heat-up range.
G Pen Roam
Conduction
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Both devices use a similar heating approach.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
G Pen Roam
$100
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Heat Up Time
G Pen Roam
~5 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
Temperature Range
G Pen Roam
204°C - 427°C (400°F - 800°F)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Battery Capacity
G Pen Roam
1300mAh
XVape V-ONE 2.0
1500mAh
Power Adjustment
G Pen Roam
Digital Control
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material
G Pen Roam
Quartz
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Brand
G Pen Roam
Grenco Science
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape
Release Date
G Pen Roam
2020
XVape V-ONE 2.0
2019
Lowest price
$49.95
at G Pen
Typical price
$89
Sold by Daily High Club
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | G Pen Roam | XVape V-ONE 2.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $100 | $89 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Conduction | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | ~5 seconds | ~2 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 204°C - 427°C (400°F - 800°F) | 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F) |
| Battery Type | Internal | Internal |
| Battery Capacity | 1300mAh | 1500mAh |
| Battery Life | 15-20 sessions | — |
| Charging | Micro-USB | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | ~2 hours | — |
| Dimensions | — | 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece) |
| Weight | ~317g | — |
| Power Adjustment | Digital Control | Preset - 2 Stages (low and high) |
| Chamber Material | Quartz | Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil |
| Concentrate Support | Yes | Yes |
| Brand | Grenco Science | XVape |
| Adjustable Airflow | No | — |
| Battery Power | — | 20W |
| Coil Size | — | 0.5ohm dual quartz |
| Country of Manufacture | — | China |
| Display Type | LED | — |
| Haptic Feedback | Yes | — |
| Manufacturer | — | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2020 | 2019 |
| Session Style | — | On-Demand |
| Warranty | 1 year | 1 year |
| Water Filtration | — | Glass bubbler mouthpiece included |
There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 21 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.
Listed prices are close: $100 for the G Pen Roam versus $89 for the XVape V-ONE 2.0. Day-to-day price will likely come down to whichever retailer is running a promotion.
Heat-up times are very close: ~5 seconds on the G Pen Roam and ~2 seconds on the XVape V-ONE 2.0. The real-world difference will be hard to notice mid-session.
G Pen Roam controls heat with digital control, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). G Pen Roam gives you finer per-degree control.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the G Pen Roam is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.
G Pen Roam covers 204°C - 427°C (400°F - 800°F), a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.
Both devices support concentrate use, typically via an included or aftermarket pad or insert. Check the manual for the recommended approach for each.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.