Price (USD)
XVape V-ONE 2.0 edgeG Pen Hyer
$150
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $61 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
G Pen Hyer
Grenco Science from $249.99
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape $89
G Pen Hyer and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $61 below G Pen Hyer. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.
Specs Compared
26
Different Specs
23
Shared Specs
3
Overall Overlap
12%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
G Pen Hyer
$150
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $61 lower.
G Pen Hyer
Conduction
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Both devices use a similar heating approach.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
G Pen Hyer
$150
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Temperature Range
G Pen Hyer
180°C - 220°C dry herb, 250°C - 450°C concentrate
XVape V-ONE 2.0
350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Battery Type
G Pen Hyer
External Battery Pack
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Internal
Battery Capacity
G Pen Hyer
6000mAh
XVape V-ONE 2.0
1500mAh
Charging
G Pen Hyer
USB-C
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Micro USB
Power Adjustment
G Pen Hyer
Digital Control - 5 Stage Modular
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material
G Pen Hyer
Ceramic (dry herb tank), Quartz (concentrate tank)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Brand
G Pen Hyer
Grenco Science
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape
Release Date
G Pen Hyer
2022
XVape V-ONE 2.0
2019
Session Style
G Pen Hyer
Session
XVape V-ONE 2.0
On-Demand
Current price
$249.99
at Slick Vapes
Typical price
$89
Sold by Daily High Club
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | G Pen Hyer | XVape V-ONE 2.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $150 | $89 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Conduction | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | — | ~2 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 180°C - 220°C dry herb, 250°C - 450°C concentrate | 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | ~0.5g | — |
| Battery Type | External Battery Pack | Internal |
| Battery Capacity | 6000mAh | 1500mAh |
| Charging | USB-C | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | 2.5 - 3 hours | — |
| Dimensions | — | 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece) |
| Power Adjustment | Digital Control - 5 Stage Modular | Preset - 2 Stages (low and high) |
| Chamber Material | Ceramic (dry herb tank), Quartz (concentrate tank) | Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil |
| Concentrate Support | Yes | Yes |
| Brand | Grenco Science | XVape |
| Battery Power | — | 20W |
| Coil Size | — | 0.5ohm dual quartz |
| Country of Manufacture | — | China |
| Display Type | LED Light User Interface | — |
| Haptic Feedback | No | — |
| Heating Element | Stainless Steel | — |
| Manufacturer | — | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2022 | 2019 |
| Session Style | Session | On-Demand |
| Warranty | — | 1 year |
| Water Filtration | — | Glass bubbler mouthpiece included |
There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 23 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $150 for the G Pen Hyer, about $61 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
G Pen Hyer controls heat with digital control - 5 stage modular, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). G Pen Hyer gives you finer per-degree control.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the G Pen Hyer is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.
G Pen Hyer covers 180°C - 220°C dry herb, 250°C - 450°C concentrate, a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.
Both devices support concentrate use, typically via an included or aftermarket pad or insert. Check the manual for the recommended approach for each.
G Pen Hyer charges over USB-C; the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.