Price (USD)
XVape V-ONE 2.0 edgeG Pen Connect
$180
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $91 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
G Pen Connect
Grenco Science from $179.95
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape $89
G Pen Connect and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / concentrates vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $91 below G Pen Connect. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.
Specs Compared
25
Different Specs
18
Shared Specs
7
Overall Overlap
28%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
G Pen Connect
$180
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $91 lower.
G Pen Connect
Conduction
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Both devices use a similar heating approach.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
G Pen Connect
$180
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Temperature Range
G Pen Connect
180°C - 220°C (356°F - 428°F)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Battery Capacity
G Pen Connect
850mAh
XVape V-ONE 2.0
1500mAh
Dimensions
G Pen Connect
79.1x59x22.4mm
XVape V-ONE 2.0
120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Power Adjustment
G Pen Connect
Digital Control - 3 Stage Modular
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material
G Pen Connect
Ceramic
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Brand
G Pen Connect
Grenco Science
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape
Current price
$179.95
at Slick Vapes
Typical price
$89
Sold by Daily High Club
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | G Pen Connect | XVape V-ONE 2.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $180 | $89 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Conduction | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | — | ~2 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 180°C - 220°C (356°F - 428°F) | 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F) |
| Battery Type | Internal | Internal |
| Battery Capacity | 850mAh | 1500mAh |
| Battery Life | 10-15 sessions | — |
| Charging | Micro-USB | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | ~2 hours | — |
| Dimensions | 79.1x59x22.4mm | 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece) |
| Power Adjustment | Digital Control - 3 Stage Modular | Preset - 2 Stages (low and high) |
| Chamber Material | Ceramic | Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil |
| Concentrate Support | Yes | Yes |
| Brand | Grenco Science | XVape |
| Battery Power | — | 20W |
| Coil Size | — | 0.5ohm dual quartz |
| Country of Manufacture | — | China |
| Haptic Feedback | No | — |
| Heating Element | Ceramic | — |
| Manufacturer | — | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2019 | 2019 |
| Session Style | — | On-Demand |
| Warranty | 1 year | 1 year |
| Water Filtration | — | Glass bubbler mouthpiece included |
There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 18 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $180 for the G Pen Connect, about $91 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
G Pen Connect controls heat with digital control - 3 stage modular, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). G Pen Connect gives you finer per-degree control.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the G Pen Connect is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.
G Pen Connect covers 180°C - 220°C (356°F - 428°F), a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.
Both devices support concentrate use, typically via an included or aftermarket pad or insert. Check the manual for the recommended approach for each.
Across the 25 specs we line up, they share 7 and differ on 18, an overlap of about 28%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.