Price (USD)
XVape V-ONE 2.0 edgeFurna
$175
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $86 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
Furna
Furna $175
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape $89
Furna and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $86 below Furna. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.
Specs Compared
25
Different Specs
21
Shared Specs
4
Overall Overlap
16%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
Furna
$175
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $86 lower.
Furna
20-30 Seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.
Furna
Conduction
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Both devices use a similar heating approach.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
Furna
$175
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Heat Up Time
Furna
20-30 Seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
Temperature Range
Furna
160°C - 215°C (320°F - 420°F)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Battery Type
Furna
Internal 18650
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Internal
Battery Capacity
Furna
3500mAh
XVape V-ONE 2.0
1500mAh
Power Adjustment
Furna
Digital
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material
Furna
Stainless Steel
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Brand
Furna
Furna
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape
Release Date
Furna
2020
XVape V-ONE 2.0
2019
Warranty
Furna
2 years
XVape V-ONE 2.0
1 year
Typical price
$89
Sold by Daily High Club
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | Furna | XVape V-ONE 2.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $175 | $89 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Conduction | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | 20-30 Seconds | ~2 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 160°C - 215°C (320°F - 420°F) | 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | ~0.23g | — |
| Battery Type | Internal 18650 | Internal |
| Battery Capacity | 3500mAh | 1500mAh |
| Battery Life | 15-20 sessions | — |
| Charging | Micro-USB | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | <2.5 hours | — |
| Dimensions | — | 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece) |
| Power Adjustment | Digital | Preset - 2 Stages (low and high) |
| Chamber Material | Stainless Steel | Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil |
| Concentrate Support | Yes | Yes |
| Brand | Furna | XVape |
| Adjustable Airflow | No | — |
| Battery Power | — | 20W |
| Coil Size | — | 0.5ohm dual quartz |
| Country of Manufacture | — | China |
| Manufacturer | — | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2020 | 2019 |
| Session Style | — | On-Demand |
| Warranty | 2 years | 1 year |
| Water Filtration | — | Glass bubbler mouthpiece included |
The biggest practical difference is heat-up speed: the XVape V-ONE 2.0 is ready in ~2 seconds versus 20-30 Seconds on the Furna, which changes whether it feels on-demand or scheduled.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $175 for the Furna, about $86 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the Furna takes 20-30 Seconds. That's roughly 23 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
Furna controls heat with digital, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). Furna gives you finer per-degree control.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Furna is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.
Furna covers 160°C - 215°C (320°F - 420°F), a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.
Both devices support concentrate use, typically via an included or aftermarket pad or insert. Check the manual for the recommended approach for each.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.