Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Focus V Carta Sport vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Focus V Carta Sport

Focus V Carta Sport

Focus V $235

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

Focus V Carta Sport and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / concentrates vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $146 below Focus V Carta Sport. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

30

Different Specs

29

Shared Specs

1

Overall Overlap

3%

Shared Traits

Portable Concentrates Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

Focus V Carta Sport

$235

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $146 lower.

Heat-Up Time

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

Focus V Carta Sport

~10 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

Focus V Carta Sport

Conduction (Intelli-Core, heated floor and side walls)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Focus V Carta Sport

$235

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heating Type

Focus V Carta Sport

Conduction (Intelli-Core, heated floor and side walls)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heat Up Time

Focus V Carta Sport

~10 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

Focus V Carta Sport

249-296°C (480-565°F) across five presets, wider custom range in the app

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Type

Focus V Carta Sport

Internal, sealed

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Internal

Battery Capacity

Focus V Carta Sport

2700mAh (35% larger than the Carta 2)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Charging

Focus V Carta Sport

USB-C (Focus V wireless charger sold separately)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Micro USB

Power Adjustment

Focus V Carta Sport

Five presets plus custom values in the V Browser app

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

Focus V Carta Sport

Quartz lined ceramic (Intelli-Core for Oil)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Concentrate Support

Focus V Carta Sport

Yes (dry herb with the separate Intelli-Core for Herb atomizer)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Yes

Choose Focus V Carta Sport if...

  • You prefer a conduction (intelli-core, heated floor and side walls) heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward conduction and glass sessions.
  • You prefer Focus V Carta Sport's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$235

Sold by The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $235).
  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward budget and pen sessions.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

29 differ 1 shared
SpecificationFocus V Carta SportXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $235$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type Conduction (Intelli-Core, heated floor and side walls)Conduction
Heat Up Time ~10 seconds~2 seconds
Temperature Range 249-296°C (480-565°F) across five presets, wider custom range in the app350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Battery Type Internal, sealedInternal
Battery Capacity 2700mAh (35% larger than the Carta 2)1500mAh
Battery Life Focus V quotes 50+ dabs, closer to 30-35 at mid temperatures
Charging USB-C (Focus V wireless charger sold separately)Micro USB
Charge Time ~90 minutes
Pass-Through Charging Yes
Dimensions 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Power Adjustment Five presets plus custom values in the V Browser appPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material Quartz lined ceramic (Intelli-Core for Oil)Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Yes (dry herb with the separate Intelli-Core for Herb atomizer)Yes
Brand Focus VXVape
Adjustable Airflow Control Stick carb cap steers airflow, no airflow dial
App Control Yes, V Browser over Bluetooth
Battery Power 20W
Body Material Aircraft grade aluminium with a textured silicone grip
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture China
Display Type RGB LED ring (no screen)
Haptic Feedback Yes
Heat Cycle Duration Adjustable from 20 to 120 seconds in the app
Manufacturer Focus VTopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20252019
Session Style SessionOn-Demand
Warranty 1 year on the base, 6 months on Intelli-Core atomizers, 7 days on glass tops1 year
Water Filtration Yes, borosilicate CARTA Glass topGlass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Focus V Carta Sport and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XVape V-ONE 2.0 sits at $89 while the Focus V Carta Sport is $235, a gap of about $146 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the Focus V Carta Sport or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $235 for the Focus V Carta Sport, about $146 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the Focus V Carta Sport or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the Focus V Carta Sport takes ~10 seconds. That's roughly 8 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

What's the difference in heating between the Focus V Carta Sport and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Focus V Carta Sport uses conduction (intelli-core, heated floor and side walls) heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Focus V Carta Sport or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Focus V Carta Sport controls heat with five presets plus custom values in the v browser app, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). Focus V Carta Sport gives you finer per-degree control.

Which is more discreet, the Focus V Carta Sport or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Focus V Carta Sport is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Which has a wider temperature range, the Focus V Carta Sport or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Focus V Carta Sport covers 249-296°C (480-565°F) across five presets, wider custom range in the app, a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.