Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Focus V Carta 2 vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Focus V Carta 2

Focus V Carta 2

Focus V $350

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

Focus V Carta 2 and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $261 below Focus V Carta 2. Heat-up speed is broadly similar between the two.

Specs Compared

28

Different Specs

23

Shared Specs

5

Overall Overlap

18%

Shared Traits

Portable Electronic Concentrates

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

Focus V Carta 2

$350

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $261 lower.

Heat-Up Time

Close call

Focus V Carta 2

5 - 10 Seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Both devices are in a similar heat-up range.

Heating Style

Close call

Focus V Carta 2

Conduction

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Focus V Carta 2

$350

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heat Up Time

Focus V Carta 2

5 - 10 Seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

Focus V Carta 2

365°F - 635°F

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Capacity

Focus V Carta 2

2000mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Charging

Focus V Carta 2

USB-C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Micro USB

Dimensions

Focus V Carta 2

184x67mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

Focus V Carta 2

Digital

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

Focus V Carta 2

Ceramic

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

Focus V Carta 2

Focus V

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Release Date

Focus V Carta 2

2022

XVape V-ONE 2.0

2019

Choose Focus V Carta 2 if...

  • Your usage leans toward conduction and premium sessions.
  • You prefer Focus V Carta 2's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the Focus V Carta 2 balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.

Typical price

$350

Sold by The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $350).
  • Your usage leans toward budget and pen sessions.
  • You prefer XVape V-ONE 2.0's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

23 differ 5 shared
SpecificationFocus V Carta 2XVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $350$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time 5 - 10 Seconds~2 seconds
Temperature Range 365°F - 635°F350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity N/A
Battery Type InternalInternal
Battery Capacity 2000mAh1500mAh
Battery Life ~10 sessions
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Charge Time ~90 minutes
Pass-Through Charging Yes
Dimensions 184x67mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight ~422g
Power Adjustment DigitalPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material CeramicCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support YesYes
Brand Focus VXVape
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture China
Display Type OLED
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20222019
Session Style On-Demand
Warranty 1 year1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included
Wireless Charging Yes

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Focus V Carta 2 and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XVape V-ONE 2.0 sits at $89 while the Focus V Carta 2 is $350, a gap of about $261 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the Focus V Carta 2 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $350 for the Focus V Carta 2, about $261 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the Focus V Carta 2 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the Focus V Carta 2 takes 5 - 10 Seconds. That's roughly 6 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Focus V Carta 2 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Focus V Carta 2 controls heat with digital, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). Focus V Carta 2 gives you finer per-degree control.

Which is more discreet, the Focus V Carta 2 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Focus V Carta 2 is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Can I use concentrates with the Focus V Carta 2 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Both devices support concentrate use, typically via an included or aftermarket pad or insert. Check the manual for the recommended approach for each.

Which uses USB-C, the Focus V Carta 2 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Focus V Carta 2 charges over USB-C; the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.