Price (USD)
XVape V-ONE 2.0 edgeFlowerpot B-ZERO
$309
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $220 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
Flowerpot B-ZERO
Cannabis Hardware from $275
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape $89
Flowerpot B-ZERO and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $220 below Flowerpot B-ZERO. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.
Specs Compared
23
Different Specs
21
Shared Specs
2
Overall Overlap
9%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
Flowerpot B-ZERO
$309
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $220 lower.
Flowerpot B-ZERO
Convection
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
Flowerpot B-ZERO
$309
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Device Type
Flowerpot B-ZERO
Desktop
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Portable
Heating Type
Flowerpot B-ZERO
Convection
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Temperature Range
Flowerpot B-ZERO
550°F - 800°F
XVape V-ONE 2.0
350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Battery Type
Flowerpot B-ZERO
N/A
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Internal
Charging
Flowerpot B-ZERO
N/A
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Micro USB
Power Adjustment
Flowerpot B-ZERO
Digital
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material
Flowerpot B-ZERO
Titanium
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Brand
Flowerpot B-ZERO
Cannabis Hardware
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape
Current price
$275
at Cannabis Hardware
Typical price
$89
Sold by Daily High Club
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | Flowerpot B-ZERO | XVape V-ONE 2.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $309 | $89 |
| Device Type | Desktop | Portable |
| Heating Type | Convection | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | — | ~2 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 550°F - 800°F | 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F) |
| Battery Type | N/A | Internal |
| Battery Capacity | — | 1500mAh |
| Charging | N/A | Micro USB |
| Dimensions | — | 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece) |
| Power Adjustment | Digital | Preset - 2 Stages (low and high) |
| Chamber Material | Titanium | Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil |
| Concentrate Support | — | Yes |
| Brand | Cannabis Hardware | XVape |
| Ball Size | 3mm or 4mm | — |
| Ball Type | Ruby balls | — |
| Battery Power | — | 20W |
| Coil Size | — | 0.5ohm dual quartz |
| Country of Manufacture | — | China |
| Manufacturer | — | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | — | 2019 |
| Session Style | On-Demand | On-Demand |
| Warranty | 1 year | 1 year |
| Water Filtration | — | Glass bubbler mouthpiece included |
The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XVape V-ONE 2.0 sits at $89 while the Flowerpot B-ZERO is $309, a gap of about $220 that puts them in different buying brackets.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $309 for the Flowerpot B-ZERO, about $220 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
Flowerpot B-ZERO uses convection heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the take-anywhere choice. It's a portable, battery-powered unit, while the Flowerpot B-ZERO is built for home use, where bigger heaters, AC power, and larger chambers make sense.
Flowerpot B-ZERO controls heat with digital, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). Flowerpot B-ZERO gives you finer per-degree control.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Flowerpot B-ZERO is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.
Across the 23 specs we line up, they share 2 and differ on 21, an overlap of about 9%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.