Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Flowermate CAP vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Flowermate CAP

Flowermate CAP

Flowermate $75

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

Flowermate CAP and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Their listed prices are close ($75 vs $89). XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

25

Different Specs

20

Shared Specs

5

Overall Overlap

20%

Shared Traits

Portable Budget Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Close call

Flowermate CAP

$75

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Pricing is very close between both devices.

Heat-Up Time

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

Flowermate CAP

~20 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

Flowermate CAP

Conduction

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Flowermate CAP

$75

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heat Up Time

Flowermate CAP

~20 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

Flowermate CAP

196℃ to 215℃

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Capacity

Flowermate CAP

900mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Dimensions

Flowermate CAP

30 x 93 x 20mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

Flowermate CAP

Modular - 3 stages

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

Flowermate CAP

Stainless Steel

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

Flowermate CAP

Flowermate

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Session Style

Flowermate CAP

Session

XVape V-ONE 2.0

On-Demand

Warranty

Flowermate CAP

2 years

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1 year

Choose Flowermate CAP if...

  • Your usage leans toward discrete and conduction sessions.
  • You prefer Flowermate CAP's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the Flowermate CAP balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.
View Flowermate CAP Profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and pen sessions.
  • You prefer XVape V-ONE 2.0's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

20 differ 5 shared
SpecificationFlowermate CAPXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $75$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time ~20 seconds~2 seconds
Temperature Range 196℃ to 215℃350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity 0.3 grams
Battery Type InternalInternal
Battery Capacity 900mAh1500mAh
Battery Life 8-10 sessions
Charging Micro USBMicro USB
Charge Time 1 hour
Dimensions 30 x 93 x 20mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight 90 grams
Power Adjustment Modular - 3 stagesPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material Stainless SteelCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand FlowermateXVape
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 2019
Session Style SessionOn-Demand
Warranty 2 years1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Flowermate CAP and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 20 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.

Which heats up faster, the Flowermate CAP or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the Flowermate CAP takes ~20 seconds. That's roughly 18 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

Which is cheaper, the Flowermate CAP or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Listed prices are close: $75 for the Flowermate CAP versus $89 for the XVape V-ONE 2.0. Day-to-day price will likely come down to whichever retailer is running a promotion.

How similar are the Flowermate CAP and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Across the 25 specs we line up, they share 5 and differ on 20, an overlap of about 20%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.