Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Flowermate CAP Pro vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Flowermate CAP Pro

Flowermate CAP Pro

Flowermate $80

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

Flowermate CAP Pro and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Their listed prices are close ($80 vs $89). XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

26

Different Specs

22

Shared Specs

4

Overall Overlap

15%

Shared Traits

Portable Budget Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Close call

Flowermate CAP Pro

$80

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Pricing is very close between both devices.

Heat-Up Time

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

Flowermate CAP Pro

~30 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

Flowermate CAP Pro

Conduction

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Flowermate CAP Pro

$80

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heat Up Time

Flowermate CAP Pro

~30 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

Flowermate CAP Pro

148℃ to 230℃

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Capacity

Flowermate CAP Pro

2000mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Charging

Flowermate CAP Pro

USB-C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Micro USB

Dimensions

Flowermate CAP Pro

105 x 24 x 45mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

Flowermate CAP Pro

Digital

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

Flowermate CAP Pro

Glazed Stainless Steel

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

Flowermate CAP Pro

Flowermate

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Session Style

Flowermate CAP Pro

Session

XVape V-ONE 2.0

On-Demand

Choose Flowermate CAP Pro if...

  • Your usage leans toward discrete and conduction sessions.
  • You prefer Flowermate CAP Pro's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the Flowermate CAP Pro balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.
View Flowermate CAP Pro Profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and pen sessions.
  • You prefer XVape V-ONE 2.0's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

22 differ 4 shared
SpecificationFlowermate CAP ProXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $80$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time ~30 seconds~2 seconds
Temperature Range 148℃ to 230℃350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity 0.3 grams
Battery Type InternalInternal
Battery Capacity 2000mAh1500mAh
Battery Life 18-20 Sessions
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Charge Time 1 hour
Dimensions 105 x 24 x 45mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight 90 grams
Power Adjustment DigitalPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material Glazed Stainless SteelCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand FlowermateXVape
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Display Type OLED
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 2019
Session Style SessionOn-Demand
Warranty 1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Flowermate CAP Pro and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is heat-up speed: the XVape V-ONE 2.0 is ready in ~2 seconds versus ~30 seconds on the Flowermate CAP Pro, which changes whether it feels on-demand or scheduled.

Which heats up faster, the Flowermate CAP Pro or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the Flowermate CAP Pro takes ~30 seconds. That's roughly 28 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

Which is cheaper, the Flowermate CAP Pro or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Listed prices are close: $80 for the Flowermate CAP Pro versus $89 for the XVape V-ONE 2.0. Day-to-day price will likely come down to whichever retailer is running a promotion.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Flowermate CAP Pro or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Flowermate CAP Pro controls heat with digital, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). Flowermate CAP Pro gives you finer per-degree control.

Which has a wider temperature range, the Flowermate CAP Pro or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Flowermate CAP Pro covers 148℃ to 230℃, a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

Which uses USB-C, the Flowermate CAP Pro or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Flowermate CAP Pro charges over USB-C; the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.

How similar are the Flowermate CAP Pro and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Across the 26 specs we line up, they share 4 and differ on 22, an overlap of about 15%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.