Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Flowermate Aura vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Flowermate Aura

Flowermate Aura

Flowermate $65

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

Flowermate Aura and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / pen vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Flowermate Aura is usually the lower-cost pick at $65, around $24 below XVape V-ONE 2.0. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

26

Different Specs

22

Shared Specs

4

Overall Overlap

15%

Shared Traits

Portable Pen Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Flowermate Aura edge

Flowermate Aura

$65

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Flowermate Aura is typically around $24 lower.

Heat-Up Time

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

Flowermate Aura

~60 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

Flowermate Aura

Conduction

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Flowermate Aura

$65

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heat Up Time

Flowermate Aura

~60 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

Flowermate Aura

40 - 230°C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Capacity

Flowermate Aura

2600mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Dimensions

Flowermate Aura

14.7 x 2.8 cm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

Flowermate Aura

Digital (precise)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

Flowermate Aura

Ceramic

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

Flowermate Aura

Flowermate

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Release Date

Flowermate Aura

2016

XVape V-ONE 2.0

2019

Session Style

Flowermate Aura

Session

XVape V-ONE 2.0

On-Demand

Choose Flowermate Aura if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($65 vs $89).
  • Your usage leans toward discrete and ceramic chamber sessions.
  • You prefer Flowermate Aura's overall feature mix and form factor.
View Flowermate Aura Profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and budget sessions.
  • You prefer XVape V-ONE 2.0's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

22 differ 4 shared
SpecificationFlowermate AuraXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $65$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time ~60 seconds~2 seconds
Temperature Range 40 - 230°C350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Battery Type InternalInternal
Battery Capacity 2600mAh1500mAh
Battery Life ~2 hours
Charging Micro USB
Charge Time 3-4 hours
Pass-Through Charging No
Dimensions 14.7 x 2.8 cm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight ~103g
Power Adjustment Digital (precise)Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material CeramicCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand FlowermateXVape
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Display Type OLED
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20162019
Session Style SessionOn-Demand
Warranty 1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Flowermate Aura and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is heat-up speed: the XVape V-ONE 2.0 is ready in ~2 seconds versus ~60 seconds on the Flowermate Aura, which changes whether it feels on-demand or scheduled.

Which is cheaper, the Flowermate Aura or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Flowermate Aura is the cheaper option at $65 compared with $89 for the XVape V-ONE 2.0, about $24 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the Flowermate Aura or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the Flowermate Aura takes ~60 seconds. That's roughly 58 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Flowermate Aura or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Flowermate Aura controls heat with digital (precise), while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). Flowermate Aura gives you finer per-degree control.

Which has a wider temperature range, the Flowermate Aura or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Flowermate Aura covers 40 - 230°C, a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

How similar are the Flowermate Aura and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Across the 26 specs we line up, they share 4 and differ on 22, an overlap of about 15%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.