Price (USD)
XVape V-ONE 2.0 edgeFENiX 2.0
$129
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $40 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
FENiX 2.0
FENiX $129
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape $89
FENiX 2.0 and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $40 below FENiX 2.0. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.
Specs Compared
25
Different Specs
20
Shared Specs
5
Overall Overlap
20%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
FENiX 2.0
$129
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $40 lower.
FENiX 2.0
<30 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.
FENiX 2.0
Convection
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
FENiX 2.0
$129
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Heating Type
FENiX 2.0
Convection
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Heat Up Time
FENiX 2.0
<30 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
Temperature Range
FENiX 2.0
160°C - 221°C (320°F - 430°F)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Battery Capacity
FENiX 2.0
4400 mAh
XVape V-ONE 2.0
1500mAh
Dimensions
FENiX 2.0
110x60x30mm
XVape V-ONE 2.0
120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Power Adjustment
FENiX 2.0
Digital (precise)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material
FENiX 2.0
Removable titanium
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Brand
FENiX 2.0
FENiX
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape
Manufacturer
FENiX 2.0
South Reed Technology Co
XVape V-ONE 2.0
TopGreen Technology Co
Typical price
$89
Sold by Daily High Club
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | FENiX 2.0 | XVape V-ONE 2.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $129 | $89 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Convection | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | <30 seconds | ~2 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 160°C - 221°C (320°F - 430°F) | 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F) |
| Battery Type | Internal | Internal |
| Battery Capacity | 4400 mAh | 1500mAh |
| Battery Life | ~75 minutes | — |
| Charging | Micro USB | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | 2.5 hours | — |
| Dimensions | 110x60x30mm | 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece) |
| Weight | ~232 grams | — |
| Power Adjustment | Digital (precise) | Preset - 2 Stages (low and high) |
| Chamber Material | Removable titanium | Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil |
| Concentrate Support | — | Yes |
| Brand | FENiX | XVape |
| Battery Power | — | 20W |
| Coil Size | — | 0.5ohm dual quartz |
| Country of Manufacture | China | China |
| Display Type | 0.95 inch OLED | — |
| Manufacturer | South Reed Technology Co | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2016 | 2019 |
| Session Style | Session | On-Demand |
| Warranty | 1 year | 1 year |
| Water Filtration | — | Glass bubbler mouthpiece included |
The biggest practical difference is heating approach: FENiX 2.0 runs convection while XVape V-ONE 2.0 runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $129 for the FENiX 2.0, about $40 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the FENiX 2.0 takes <30 seconds. That's roughly 28 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
FENiX 2.0 uses convection heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
FENiX 2.0 controls heat with digital (precise), while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). FENiX 2.0 gives you finer per-degree control.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the FENiX 2.0 is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.
FENiX 2.0 covers 160°C - 221°C (320°F - 430°F), a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.