Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Dynavap The M 7 vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Dynavap The M 7

Dynavap The M 7

DynaVap from $89

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

Dynavap The M 7 and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Their listed prices are close ($89 vs $89). Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

26

Different Specs

23

Shared Specs

3

Overall Overlap

12%

Shared Traits

Portable Budget

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Close call

Dynavap The M 7

$89

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Pricing is very close between both devices.

Heating Style

Close call

Dynavap The M 7

Hybrid

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Heating Type

Dynavap The M 7

Hybrid

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Temperature Range

Dynavap The M 7

230°C - 250°C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Type

Dynavap The M 7

None

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Internal

Battery Capacity

Dynavap The M 7

N/A

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Charging

Dynavap The M 7

N/A

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Micro USB

Dimensions

Dynavap The M 7

89x10x10mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

Dynavap The M 7

Manual

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

Dynavap The M 7

Stainless Steel

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

Dynavap The M 7

DynaVap

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Country of Manufacture

Dynavap The M 7

United States (USA)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

China

Choose Dynavap The M 7 if...

  • You prefer a hybrid heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward analog and hybrid sessions.
  • You prefer Dynavap The M 7's overall feature mix and form factor.

Lowest price

$89

at The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and pen sessions.
  • You prefer XVape V-ONE 2.0's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

23 differ 3 shared
SpecificationDynavap The M 7XVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $89$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type HybridConduction
Heat Up Time ~2 seconds
Temperature Range 230°C - 250°C350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity 0.1g
Battery Type NoneInternal
Battery Capacity N/A1500mAh
Battery Life N/A
Charging N/AMicro USB
Charge Time N/A
Dimensions 89x10x10mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight ~19g
Power Adjustment ManualPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material Stainless SteelCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand DynaVapXVape
Adjustable Airflow Yes
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture United States (USA)China
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20242019
Session Style On-DemandOn-Demand
Warranty Lifetime1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Dynavap The M 7 and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is heating approach: Dynavap The M 7 runs hybrid while XVape V-ONE 2.0 runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.

What's the difference in heating between the Dynavap The M 7 and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Dynavap The M 7 uses hybrid heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Which is cheaper, the Dynavap The M 7 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Listed prices are close: $89 for the Dynavap The M 7 versus $89 for the XVape V-ONE 2.0. Day-to-day price will likely come down to whichever retailer is running a promotion.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Dynavap The M 7 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Dynavap The M 7 controls heat with manual, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). Both let you change temperature, just with different levels of precision.

Which is more discreet, the Dynavap The M 7 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Dynavap The M 7 is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

How similar are the Dynavap The M 7 and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Across the 26 specs we line up, they share 3 and differ on 23, an overlap of about 12%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.