Price (USD)
XVape V-ONE 2.0 edgeDynavap The M 7 XL
$109
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $20 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
Dynavap The M 7 XL
DynaVap from $100
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape $89
Dynavap The M 7 XL and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $20 below Dynavap The M 7 XL. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.
Specs Compared
26
Different Specs
24
Shared Specs
2
Overall Overlap
8%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
Dynavap The M 7 XL
$109
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $20 lower.
Dynavap The M 7 XL
Hybrid
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
Dynavap The M 7 XL
$109
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Heating Type
Dynavap The M 7 XL
Hybrid
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Temperature Range
Dynavap The M 7 XL
N/A
XVape V-ONE 2.0
350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Battery Type
Dynavap The M 7 XL
None
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Internal
Battery Capacity
Dynavap The M 7 XL
N/A
XVape V-ONE 2.0
1500mAh
Charging
Dynavap The M 7 XL
N/A
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Micro USB
Dimensions
Dynavap The M 7 XL
108x10x10mm
XVape V-ONE 2.0
120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Power Adjustment
Dynavap The M 7 XL
Manual
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material
Dynavap The M 7 XL
Stainless Steel
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Brand
Dynavap The M 7 XL
DynaVap
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape
Lowest price
$100
at Vapor.com
Typical price
$89
Sold by Daily High Club
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | Dynavap The M 7 XL | XVape V-ONE 2.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $109 | $89 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Hybrid | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | — | ~2 seconds |
| Temperature Range | N/A | 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | 0.1g | — |
| Battery Type | None | Internal |
| Battery Capacity | N/A | 1500mAh |
| Battery Life | N/A | — |
| Charging | N/A | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | N/A | — |
| Dimensions | 108x10x10mm | 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece) |
| Weight | 26g | — |
| Power Adjustment | Manual | Preset - 2 Stages (low and high) |
| Chamber Material | Stainless Steel | Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil |
| Concentrate Support | — | Yes |
| Brand | DynaVap | XVape |
| Adjustable Airflow | Yes | — |
| Battery Power | — | 20W |
| Coil Size | — | 0.5ohm dual quartz |
| Country of Manufacture | United States (USA) | China |
| Manufacturer | — | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2024 | 2019 |
| Session Style | On-Demand | On-Demand |
| Warranty | Lifetime | 1 year |
| Water Filtration | — | Glass bubbler mouthpiece included |
The biggest practical difference is heating approach: Dynavap The M 7 XL runs hybrid while XVape V-ONE 2.0 runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $109 for the Dynavap The M 7 XL, about $20 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
Dynavap The M 7 XL uses hybrid heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
Dynavap The M 7 XL controls heat with manual, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). Both let you change temperature, just with different levels of precision.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Dynavap The M 7 XL is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.
Across the 26 specs we line up, they share 2 and differ on 24, an overlap of about 8%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.