Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Dynavap 2021 VonG vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Dynavap 2021 VonG

Dynavap 2021 VonG

DynaVap $135

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

Dynavap 2021 VonG and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $46 below Dynavap 2021 VonG. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

28

Different Specs

27

Shared Specs

1

Overall Overlap

4%

Shared Traits

Portable

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

Dynavap 2021 VonG

$135

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $46 lower.

Heat-Up Time

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

Dynavap 2021 VonG

Depending on the heat source, ~15 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

Dynavap 2021 VonG

Hybrid

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Dynavap 2021 VonG

$135

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heating Type

Dynavap 2021 VonG

Hybrid

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heat Up Time

Dynavap 2021 VonG

Depending on the heat source, ~15 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

Dynavap 2021 VonG

300°F - 450°F

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Type

Dynavap 2021 VonG

None

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Internal

Battery Capacity

Dynavap 2021 VonG

N/A

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Charging

Dynavap 2021 VonG

N/A

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Micro USB

Dimensions

Dynavap 2021 VonG

91x14x14mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

Dynavap 2021 VonG

Manual

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

Dynavap 2021 VonG

Titanium

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Choose Dynavap 2021 VonG if...

  • You prefer a hybrid heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward analog and wood sessions.
  • You prefer Dynavap 2021 VonG's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$135

Sold by The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $135).
  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and budget sessions.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

27 differ 1 shared
SpecificationDynavap 2021 VonGXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $135$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type HybridConduction
Heat Up Time Depending on the heat source, ~15 seconds~2 seconds
Temperature Range 300°F - 450°F350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity ~0.1g
Battery Type NoneInternal
Battery Capacity N/A1500mAh
Battery Life N/A
Charging N/AMicro USB
Charge Time N/A
Dimensions 91x14x14mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight ~19 grams
Power Adjustment ManualPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material TitaniumCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand DynaVapXVape
Adjustable Airflow Yes
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture United States (USA)China
Diameter 14mm
Length 91mm
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20212019
Session Style On-Demand
Warranty Lifetime (wood stem 90 days)1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Dynavap 2021 VonG and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is heating approach: Dynavap 2021 VonG runs hybrid while XVape V-ONE 2.0 runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.

Which is cheaper, the Dynavap 2021 VonG or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $135 for the Dynavap 2021 VonG, about $46 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the Dynavap 2021 VonG or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the Dynavap 2021 VonG takes Depending on the heat source, ~15 seconds. That's roughly 13 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

What's the difference in heating between the Dynavap 2021 VonG and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Dynavap 2021 VonG uses hybrid heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Dynavap 2021 VonG or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Dynavap 2021 VonG controls heat with manual, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). Both let you change temperature, just with different levels of precision.

Which is more discreet, the Dynavap 2021 VonG or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Dynavap 2021 VonG is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Is the Dynavap 2021 VonG or the XVape V-ONE 2.0 better for microdosing?

Dynavap 2021 VonG is the better fit for microdosing in our database, typically thanks to a smaller chamber, finer temperature control, or both.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.