Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

DaVinci IQ3 vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

DaVinci IQ3

DaVinci IQ3

DaVinci Tech from $274.99

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

DaVinci IQ3 and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both concentrates / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $210 below DaVinci IQ3. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

25

Different Specs

22

Shared Specs

3

Overall Overlap

12%

Shared Traits

Concentrates Electronic Portable

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

DaVinci IQ3

$299

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $210 lower.

Heat-Up Time

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

DaVinci IQ3

30 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

DaVinci IQ3

Conduction

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

DaVinci IQ3

$299

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heat Up Time

DaVinci IQ3

30 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

DaVinci IQ3

0°C - 221°C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Type

DaVinci IQ3

Removable 21700 battery

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Internal

Charging

DaVinci IQ3

USB-C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Micro USB

Power Adjustment

DaVinci IQ3

Digital Control

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

DaVinci IQ3

Ceramic

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

DaVinci IQ3

DaVinci Tech

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Release Date

DaVinci IQ3

2024

XVape V-ONE 2.0

2019

Session Style

DaVinci IQ3

Session

XVape V-ONE 2.0

On-Demand

Choose DaVinci IQ3 if...

  • Your usage leans toward conduction and battery swap sessions.
  • You prefer DaVinci IQ3's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the DaVinci IQ3 balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.

Current price

$274.99

at Vapor.com

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $299).
  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • Your usage leans toward budget and pen sessions.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

22 differ 3 shared
SpecificationDaVinci IQ3XVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $299$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time 30 seconds~2 seconds
Temperature Range 0°C - 221°C350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity ~0.7g
Battery Type Removable 21700 batteryInternal
Battery Capacity 1500mAh
Battery Life 90 minutes
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Pass-Through Charging Yes
Dimensions 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Power Adjustment Digital ControlPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material CeramicCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support YesYes
Brand DaVinci TechXVape
Adjustable Airflow Yes
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture China
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20242019
Session Style SessionOn-Demand
Warranty 10 years1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the DaVinci IQ3 and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XVape V-ONE 2.0 sits at $89 while the DaVinci IQ3 is $299, a gap of about $210 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the DaVinci IQ3 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $299 for the DaVinci IQ3, about $210 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the DaVinci IQ3 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the DaVinci IQ3 takes 30 seconds. That's roughly 28 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

Can I swap the batteries on the DaVinci IQ3 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

DaVinci IQ3 uses removable 21700 battery, so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The XVape V-ONE 2.0 has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.

Can I set custom temperatures on the DaVinci IQ3 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

DaVinci IQ3 controls heat with digital control, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). DaVinci IQ3 gives you finer per-degree control.

Which is more discreet, the DaVinci IQ3 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the DaVinci IQ3 is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Which has a wider temperature range, the DaVinci IQ3 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

DaVinci IQ3 covers 0°C - 221°C, a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.