Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

DaVinci EQ vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

DaVinci EQ

DaVinci EQ

DaVinci Tech $549

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

DaVinci EQ and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both concentrates / portable vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $460 below DaVinci EQ. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

27

Different Specs

25

Shared Specs

2

Overall Overlap

7%

Shared Traits

Concentrates Portable Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

DaVinci EQ

$549

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $460 lower.

Heat-Up Time

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

DaVinci EQ

25-150 seconds depending on the set temperature

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

DaVinci EQ

Conduction

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

DaVinci EQ

$549

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heat Up Time

DaVinci EQ

25-150 seconds depending on the set temperature

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

DaVinci EQ

232-343°C (450-650°F)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Type

DaVinci EQ

Dual internal cells

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Internal

Battery Capacity

DaVinci EQ

2 x 3000mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Charging

DaVinci EQ

USB-C (5V, up to 2A)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Micro USB

Dimensions

DaVinci EQ

114 x 98 x 56mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

DaVinci EQ

Precision mode in 1 degree steps, plus 4 editable Smart Paths

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

DaVinci EQ

Quartz crucible on a quartz atomizer (zirconia crucible sold separately)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Concentrate Support

DaVinci EQ

Concentrates only

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Yes

Choose DaVinci EQ if...

  • Your usage leans toward premium and conduction sessions.
  • You prefer DaVinci EQ's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the DaVinci EQ balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.

Typical price

$549

Sold by DaVinci Vaporizer

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $549).
  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • Your usage leans toward budget and pen sessions.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

25 differ 2 shared
SpecificationDaVinci EQXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $549$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time 25-150 seconds depending on the set temperature~2 seconds
Temperature Range 232-343°C (450-650°F)350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Battery Type Dual internal cellsInternal
Battery Capacity 2 x 3000mAh1500mAh
Battery Life Up to 50 sessions
Charging USB-C (5V, up to 2A)Micro USB
Charge Time 2-3 hours
Pass-Through Charging Yes
Dimensions 114 x 98 x 56mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight 520g
Power Adjustment Precision mode in 1 degree steps, plus 4 editable Smart PathsPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material Quartz crucible on a quartz atomizer (zirconia crucible sold separately)Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Concentrates onlyYes
Brand DaVinci TechXVape
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture China
Display Type Full colour touchscreen
Haptic Feedback Yes
Manufacturer DaVinci TechTopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20262019
Session Style Session (45 seconds, extendable by up to 60 more)On-Demand
Warranty 2 years on the base, 60 days on the heater and crucible1 year
Water Filtration 60ml Jacuzzi bubbler in the standard kitGlass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the DaVinci EQ and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XVape V-ONE 2.0 sits at $89 while the DaVinci EQ is $549, a gap of about $460 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the DaVinci EQ or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $549 for the DaVinci EQ, about $460 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the DaVinci EQ or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the DaVinci EQ takes 25-150 seconds depending on the set temperature. That's roughly 86 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

Can I set custom temperatures on the DaVinci EQ or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

DaVinci EQ controls heat with precision mode in 1 degree steps, plus 4 editable smart paths, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). DaVinci EQ gives you finer per-degree control.

Which is more discreet, the DaVinci EQ or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the DaVinci EQ is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Which has a wider temperature range, the DaVinci EQ or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

DaVinci EQ covers 232-343°C (450-650°F), a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

Which uses USB-C, the DaVinci EQ or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

DaVinci EQ charges over USB-C; the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.