Price (USD)
XVape V-ONE 2.0 edgeCrafty+
$279
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $190 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
Crafty+
Storz & Bickel from $223.20
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape $89
Crafty+ and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $190 below Crafty+. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.
Specs Compared
25
Different Specs
23
Shared Specs
2
Overall Overlap
8%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
Crafty+
$279
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $190 lower.
Crafty+
Convection
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
Crafty+
$279
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Heating Type
Crafty+
Convection
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Temperature Range
Crafty+
40°C - 210°C (104°F - 410°F)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Battery Capacity
Crafty+
2800mAh
XVape V-ONE 2.0
1500mAh
Charging
Crafty+
USB-C
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Micro USB
Dimensions
Crafty+
110x57x33mm
XVape V-ONE 2.0
120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Power Adjustment
Crafty+
3 Preset Modes
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material
Crafty+
Ceramic Coated
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Brand
Crafty+
Storz & Bickel
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape
Country of Manufacture
Crafty+
Germany
XVape V-ONE 2.0
China
Lowest price
$223.20
at Storz & Bickel
Typical price
$89
Sold by Daily High Club
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | Crafty+ | XVape V-ONE 2.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $279 | $89 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Convection | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | — | ~2 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 40°C - 210°C (104°F - 410°F) | 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | ~0.25g | — |
| Battery Type | Internal | Internal |
| Battery Capacity | 2800mAh | 1500mAh |
| Battery Life | ~60 minutes | — |
| Charging | USB-C | Micro USB |
| Dimensions | 110x57x33mm | 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece) |
| Weight | 135g | — |
| Power Adjustment | 3 Preset Modes | Preset - 2 Stages (low and high) |
| Chamber Material | Ceramic Coated | Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil |
| Concentrate Support | — | Yes |
| Brand | Storz & Bickel | XVape |
| Battery Power | — | 20W |
| Coil Size | — | 0.5ohm dual quartz |
| Country of Manufacture | Germany | China |
| Fast Charge | Yes | — |
| Manufacturer | — | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2021 | 2019 |
| Session Style | Session | On-Demand |
| Warranty | 2 years | 1 year |
| Water Filtration | — | Glass bubbler mouthpiece included |
The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XVape V-ONE 2.0 sits at $89 while the Crafty+ is $279, a gap of about $190 that puts them in different buying brackets.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $279 for the Crafty+, about $190 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
Crafty+ uses convection heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Crafty+ is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.
Crafty+ covers 40°C - 210°C (104°F - 410°F), a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.
Crafty+ charges over USB-C; the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.
Across the 25 specs we line up, they share 2 and differ on 23, an overlap of about 8%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.