Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Boundless Vexil vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Boundless Vexil

Boundless Vexil

Boundless Technology from $119.99

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

Boundless Vexil and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Their listed prices are close ($107 vs $89). XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

24

Different Specs

20

Shared Specs

4

Overall Overlap

17%

Shared Traits

Portable Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Close call

Boundless Vexil

$107

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Pricing is very close between both devices.

Heat-Up Time

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

Boundless Vexil

15 Seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

Boundless Vexil

Conduction

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Boundless Vexil

$107

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heat Up Time

Boundless Vexil

15 Seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

Boundless Vexil

377°F - 437°F

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Capacity

Boundless Vexil

1800mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Charging

Boundless Vexil

USB-C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Micro USB

Dimensions

Boundless Vexil

108x45x20mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

Boundless Vexil

Modular - 4 stage

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

Boundless Vexil

Ceramic

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

Boundless Vexil

Boundless Technology

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Release Date

Boundless Vexil

2021

XVape V-ONE 2.0

2019

Choose Boundless Vexil if...

  • Your usage leans toward discrete and conduction sessions.
  • You prefer Boundless Vexil's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the Boundless Vexil balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.

Lowest price

$119.99

at The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and budget sessions.
  • You prefer XVape V-ONE 2.0's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

20 differ 4 shared
SpecificationBoundless VexilXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $107$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time 15 Seconds~2 seconds
Temperature Range 377°F - 437°F350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity 0.5g
Battery Type InternalInternal
Battery Capacity 1800mAh1500mAh
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Dimensions 108x45x20mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight 154g
Power Adjustment Modular - 4 stagePreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material CeramicCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand Boundless TechnologyXVape
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Haptic Feedback Yes
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20212019
Session Style On-Demand
Warranty 3 years1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Boundless Vexil and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 20 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.

Which heats up faster, the Boundless Vexil or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the Boundless Vexil takes 15 Seconds. That's roughly 13 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

Which is cheaper, the Boundless Vexil or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Listed prices are close: $107 for the Boundless Vexil versus $89 for the XVape V-ONE 2.0. Day-to-day price will likely come down to whichever retailer is running a promotion.

Which uses USB-C, the Boundless Vexil or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Boundless Vexil charges over USB-C; the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.

How similar are the Boundless Vexil and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Across the 24 specs we line up, they share 4 and differ on 20, an overlap of about 17%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.