Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Boundless Terp Pen vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Boundless Terp Pen

Boundless Terp Pen

Boundless Technology from $25.49

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

Boundless Terp Pen and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both pen / concentrates vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Boundless Terp Pen is usually the lower-cost pick at $25, around $64 below XVape V-ONE 2.0. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

22

Different Specs

16

Shared Specs

6

Overall Overlap

27%

Shared Traits

Pen Concentrates Portable Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Boundless Terp Pen edge

Boundless Terp Pen

$25

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Boundless Terp Pen is typically around $64 lower.

Heating Style

Close call

Boundless Terp Pen

Ceramic & Stainless Steel Coil

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

9 differences

Price (USD)

Boundless Terp Pen

$25

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heating Type

Boundless Terp Pen

Ceramic & Stainless Steel Coil

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Temperature Range

Boundless Terp Pen

N/A

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Capacity

Boundless Terp Pen

300mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Dimensions

Boundless Terp Pen

13x134x13mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

Boundless Terp Pen

Draw-Activated

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

Boundless Terp Pen

Ceramic

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

Boundless Terp Pen

Boundless Technology

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Warranty

Boundless Terp Pen

3 years

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1 year

Choose Boundless Terp Pen if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($25 vs $89).
  • You prefer a ceramic & stainless steel coil heating profile.
  • You prefer Boundless Terp Pen's overall feature mix and form factor.

Lowest price

$25.49

at The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward budget sessions.
  • You prefer XVape V-ONE 2.0's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

16 differ 6 shared
SpecificationBoundless Terp PenXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $25$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type Ceramic & Stainless Steel CoilConduction
Heat Up Time ~2 seconds
Temperature Range N/A350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity N/A
Battery Type InternalInternal
Battery Capacity 300mAh1500mAh
Charging Micro USBMicro USB
Dimensions 13x134x13mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Power Adjustment Draw-ActivatedPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material CeramicCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support YesYes
Brand Boundless TechnologyXVape
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 2019
Session Style On-DemandOn-Demand
Warranty 3 years1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Boundless Terp Pen and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is heating approach: Boundless Terp Pen runs ceramic & stainless steel coil while XVape V-ONE 2.0 runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.

Which is cheaper, the Boundless Terp Pen or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Boundless Terp Pen is the cheaper option at $25 compared with $89 for the XVape V-ONE 2.0, about $64 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

What's the difference in heating between the Boundless Terp Pen and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Boundless Terp Pen uses ceramic & stainless steel coil heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Boundless Terp Pen or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Boundless Terp Pen controls heat with draw-activated, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). Both let you change temperature, just with different levels of precision.

Can I use concentrates with the Boundless Terp Pen or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Both devices support concentrate use, typically via an included or aftermarket pad or insert. Check the manual for the recommended approach for each.

How similar are the Boundless Terp Pen and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Across the 22 specs we line up, they share 6 and differ on 16, an overlap of about 27%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.