Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Boundless CF vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Boundless CF

Boundless CF

Boundless Technology $100

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

Boundless CF and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both concentrates / portable vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Their listed prices are close ($100 vs $89). XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

25

Different Specs

21

Shared Specs

4

Overall Overlap

16%

Shared Traits

Concentrates Portable Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Close call

Boundless CF

$100

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Pricing is very close between both devices.

Heat-Up Time

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

Boundless CF

~30 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

Boundless CF

Hybrid Convection

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Boundless CF

$100

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heating Type

Boundless CF

Hybrid Convection

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heat Up Time

Boundless CF

~30 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

Boundless CF

180°C-212°C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Type

Boundless CF

Lithium-Ion

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Internal

Battery Capacity

Boundless CF

1300mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Dimensions

Boundless CF

100x60x30mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

Boundless CF

Modular - 5 stage

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

Boundless CF

Ceramic

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

Boundless CF

Boundless Technology

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Choose Boundless CF if...

  • You prefer a hybrid convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward hybrid and discrete sessions.
  • You prefer Boundless CF's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$100

Sold by The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward budget and pen sessions.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

21 differ 4 shared
SpecificationBoundless CFXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $100$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type Hybrid ConvectionConduction
Heat Up Time ~30 seconds~2 seconds
Temperature Range 180°C-212°C350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity ~0.5g
Battery Type Lithium-IonInternal
Battery Capacity 1300mAh1500mAh
Battery Life 10-15 sessions
Charging Micro USBMicro USB
Charge Time ~3 hours
Dimensions 100x60x30mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight ~142g
Power Adjustment Modular - 5 stagePreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material CeramicCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support YesYes
Brand Boundless TechnologyXVape
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20162019
Session Style SessionOn-Demand
Warranty 3 years1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Boundless CF and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is heating approach: Boundless CF runs hybrid convection while XVape V-ONE 2.0 runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.

Which heats up faster, the Boundless CF or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the Boundless CF takes ~30 seconds. That's roughly 28 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

What's the difference in heating between the Boundless CF and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Boundless CF uses hybrid convection heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Which is cheaper, the Boundless CF or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Listed prices are close: $100 for the Boundless CF versus $89 for the XVape V-ONE 2.0. Day-to-day price will likely come down to whichever retailer is running a promotion.

Can I use concentrates with the Boundless CF or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Both devices support concentrate use, typically via an included or aftermarket pad or insert. Check the manual for the recommended approach for each.

How similar are the Boundless CF and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Across the 25 specs we line up, they share 4 and differ on 21, an overlap of about 16%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.