Price (USD)
Atmos Jump edgeAtmos Jump
$65
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Atmos Jump is typically around $24 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
Atmos Jump
AtmosRx $65
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape $89
Atmos Jump and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / pen vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Atmos Jump is usually the lower-cost pick at $65, around $24 below XVape V-ONE 2.0. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.
Specs Compared
24
Different Specs
21
Shared Specs
3
Overall Overlap
13%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
Atmos Jump
$65
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Atmos Jump is typically around $24 lower.
Atmos Jump
~60 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.
Atmos Jump
Convection
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
Atmos Jump
$65
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Heating Type
Atmos Jump
Convection
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Heat Up Time
Atmos Jump
~60 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
Temperature Range
Atmos Jump
392°F (fixed)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Battery Type
Atmos Jump
Lithium-ion
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Internal
Battery Capacity
Atmos Jump
1300mAh
XVape V-ONE 2.0
1500mAh
Dimensions
Atmos Jump
145x17mm
XVape V-ONE 2.0
120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Power Adjustment
Atmos Jump
Modular
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material
Atmos Jump
Anodized Steel
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Brand
Atmos Jump
AtmosRx
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape
Typical price
$89
Sold by Daily High Club
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | Atmos Jump | XVape V-ONE 2.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $65 | $89 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Convection | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | ~60 seconds | ~2 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 392°F (fixed) | 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | ~0.2g | — |
| Battery Type | Lithium-ion | Internal |
| Battery Capacity | 1300mAh | 1500mAh |
| Battery Life | ~30-40 minutes | — |
| Charging | Micro USB | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | ~4 hours | — |
| Dimensions | 145x17mm | 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece) |
| Power Adjustment | Modular | Preset - 2 Stages (low and high) |
| Chamber Material | Anodized Steel | Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil |
| Concentrate Support | — | Yes |
| Brand | AtmosRx | XVape |
| Battery Power | — | 20W |
| Coil Size | — | 0.5ohm dual quartz |
| Country of Manufacture | — | China |
| Manufacturer | — | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | — | 2019 |
| Session Style | Session | On-Demand |
| Warranty | 1 year | 1 year |
| Water Filtration | — | Glass bubbler mouthpiece included |
The biggest practical difference is heating approach: Atmos Jump runs convection while XVape V-ONE 2.0 runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.
Atmos Jump is the cheaper option at $65 compared with $89 for the XVape V-ONE 2.0, about $24 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the Atmos Jump takes ~60 seconds. That's roughly 58 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
Atmos Jump uses convection heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
Atmos Jump controls heat with modular, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). Both let you change temperature, just with different levels of precision.
Across the 24 specs we line up, they share 3 and differ on 21, an overlap of about 13%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.