Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

AirVape Enso vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

AirVape Enso

AirVape Enso

Apollo AirVape from $420

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

AirVape Enso and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / concentrates vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $331 below AirVape Enso. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

28

Different Specs

26

Shared Specs

2

Overall Overlap

7%

Shared Traits

Portable Concentrates Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

AirVape Enso

$420

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $331 lower.

Heating Style

Close call

AirVape Enso

Conduction

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

AirVape Enso

$420

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Device Type

AirVape Enso

Portable Desktop

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Portable

Temperature Range

AirVape Enso

180°C-330°C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Type

AirVape Enso

Removable Proprietary Battery

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Internal

Battery Capacity

AirVape Enso

5000mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Charging

AirVape Enso

USB-C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Micro USB

Dimensions

AirVape Enso

33x12cm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

AirVape Enso

Single Knob

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

AirVape Enso

Ceramic

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

AirVape Enso

Apollo AirVape

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Choose AirVape Enso if...

  • Your usage leans toward conduction and ceramic chamber sessions.
  • You prefer AirVape Enso's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the AirVape Enso balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.

Current price

$420

at AirVape

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $420).
  • Your usage leans toward budget and pen sessions.
  • You prefer XVape V-ONE 2.0's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

26 differ 2 shared
SpecificationAirVape EnsoXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $420$89
Device Type Portable DesktopPortable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time ~2 seconds
Temperature Range 180°C-330°C350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity 3g (Ceramic Cup) / 1.5g (Optional Metal Herb Cup)
Battery Type Removable Proprietary BatteryInternal
Battery Capacity 5000mAh1500mAh
Battery Life 2 hours
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Charge Time 3.5 hours
Dimensions 33x12cm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight 2.55 kg
Power Adjustment Single KnobPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material CeramicCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support YesYes
Brand Apollo AirVapeXVape
Battery Power 20W
Body Material Zinc Alloy
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture China
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Mouthpiece Material Stainless Steel
Release Date 2019
Session Style On-Demand
Warranty Lifetime1 year
Water Capacity 200mL
Water Filtration YesGlass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the AirVape Enso and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XVape V-ONE 2.0 sits at $89 while the AirVape Enso is $420, a gap of about $331 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the AirVape Enso or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $420 for the AirVape Enso, about $331 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Is the AirVape Enso or the XVape V-ONE 2.0 better for home versus on-the-go use?

AirVape Enso is the take-anywhere choice. It's a portable, battery-powered unit, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 is built for home use, where bigger heaters, AC power, and larger chambers make sense.

Can I swap the batteries on the AirVape Enso or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

AirVape Enso uses removable proprietary battery, so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The XVape V-ONE 2.0 has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.

Which is more discreet, the AirVape Enso or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the AirVape Enso is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Which has a wider temperature range, the AirVape Enso or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

AirVape Enso covers 180°C-330°C, a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

Can I use concentrates with the AirVape Enso or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Both devices support concentrate use, typically via an included or aftermarket pad or insert. Check the manual for the recommended approach for each.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.