Price (USD)
Airis Switch 3-in-1 edgeAiris Switch 3-in-1
$66
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Airis Switch 3-in-1 is typically around $23 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
Airis Switch 3-in-1
Airistech $66
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape $89
Airis Switch 3-in-1 and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Airis Switch 3-in-1 is usually the lower-cost pick at $66, around $23 below XVape V-ONE 2.0. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.
Specs Compared
24
Different Specs
19
Shared Specs
5
Overall Overlap
21%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
Airis Switch 3-in-1
$66
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Airis Switch 3-in-1 is typically around $23 lower.
Airis Switch 3-in-1
~30 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.
Airis Switch 3-in-1
Convection
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
Airis Switch 3-in-1
$66
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Heating Type
Airis Switch 3-in-1
Convection
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Heat Up Time
Airis Switch 3-in-1
~30 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
Temperature Range
Airis Switch 3-in-1
420°F / 435°F / 450°F
XVape V-ONE 2.0
350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Battery Type
Airis Switch 3-in-1
Lithium Polymer
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Internal
Battery Capacity
Airis Switch 3-in-1
2200mAh
XVape V-ONE 2.0
1500mAh
Dimensions
Airis Switch 3-in-1
108x34x24mm
XVape V-ONE 2.0
120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Power Adjustment
Airis Switch 3-in-1
Modular - 3 stage
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material
Airis Switch 3-in-1
Ceramic Coated
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Brand
Airis Switch 3-in-1
Airistech
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape
Typical price
$89
Sold by Daily High Club
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | Airis Switch 3-in-1 | XVape V-ONE 2.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $66 | $89 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Convection | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | ~30 seconds | ~2 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 420°F / 435°F / 450°F | 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F) |
| Battery Type | Lithium Polymer | Internal |
| Battery Capacity | 2200mAh | 1500mAh |
| Charging | Micro USB | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | ~3 hours | — |
| Dimensions | 108x34x24mm | 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece) |
| Weight | ~98 grams | — |
| Power Adjustment | Modular - 3 stage | Preset - 2 Stages (low and high) |
| Chamber Material | Ceramic Coated | Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil |
| Concentrate Support | Yes | Yes |
| Brand | Airistech | XVape |
| Battery Power | — | 20W |
| Body Material | Zinc-Alloy | — |
| Coil Size | — | 0.5ohm dual quartz |
| Country of Manufacture | China | China |
| Manufacturer | — | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | — | 2019 |
| Session Style | — | On-Demand |
| Warranty | 1 year | 1 year |
| Water Filtration | — | Glass bubbler mouthpiece included |
The biggest practical difference is heating approach: Airis Switch 3-in-1 runs convection while XVape V-ONE 2.0 runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.
Airis Switch 3-in-1 is the cheaper option at $66 compared with $89 for the XVape V-ONE 2.0, about $23 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the Airis Switch 3-in-1 takes ~30 seconds. That's roughly 28 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
Airis Switch 3-in-1 uses convection heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
Both devices support concentrate use, typically via an included or aftermarket pad or insert. Check the manual for the recommended approach for each.
Across the 24 specs we line up, they share 5 and differ on 19, an overlap of about 21%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.