Price (USD)
XVape V-ONE 2.0 edgeXMAX V3 Pro
$110
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $21 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
XMAX V3 Pro
XMAX from $89
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape $89
XMAX V3 Pro and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both budget / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $21 below XMAX V3 Pro. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.
Specs Compared
29
Different Specs
25
Shared Specs
4
Overall Overlap
14%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
XMAX V3 Pro
$110
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $21 lower.
XMAX V3 Pro
15-30 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.
XMAX V3 Pro
Hybrid (primarily convection)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
XMAX V3 Pro
$110
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Heating Type
XMAX V3 Pro
Hybrid (primarily convection)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Heat Up Time
XMAX V3 Pro
15-30 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
Temperature Range
XMAX V3 Pro
100 - 220C (212 - 428F)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Battery Type
XMAX V3 Pro
18650 (user replaceable)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Internal
Charging
XMAX V3 Pro
USB-C
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Micro USB
Power Adjustment
XMAX V3 Pro
Digital (precise)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material
XMAX V3 Pro
Stainless steel
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Brand
XMAX V3 Pro
XMAX
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape
Release Date
XMAX V3 Pro
2021
XVape V-ONE 2.0
2019
Lowest price
$89
at VPM
Typical price
$89
Sold by Daily High Club
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | XMAX V3 Pro | XVape V-ONE 2.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $110 | $89 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Hybrid (primarily convection) | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | 15-30 seconds | ~2 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 100 - 220C (212 - 428F) | 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | 0.1g - 0.15g | — |
| Battery Type | 18650 (user replaceable) | Internal |
| Battery Capacity | — | 1500mAh |
| Battery Life | 30-45 minutes or 5-6 sessions | — |
| Charging | USB-C | Micro USB |
| Dimensions | — | 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece) |
| Width | 2.5cm | — |
| Height | 15cm | — |
| Weight | 105 grams | — |
| Power Adjustment | Digital (precise) | Preset - 2 Stages (low and high) |
| Chamber Material | Stainless steel | Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil |
| Concentrate Support | — | Yes |
| Brand | XMAX | XVape |
| Adjustable Airflow | No | — |
| Battery Power | — | 20W |
| Coil Size | — | 0.5ohm dual quartz |
| Country of Manufacture | China | China |
| Heating Element | Ceramic | — |
| Manufacturer | TopGreen Technology Co | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2021 | 2019 |
| Session Style | Both | On-Demand |
| Thickness | 2.3cm | — |
| Warranty | 1 year | 1 year |
| Water Filtration | — | Glass bubbler mouthpiece included |
The biggest practical difference is heating approach: XMAX V3 Pro runs hybrid (primarily convection) while XVape V-ONE 2.0 runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $110 for the XMAX V3 Pro, about $21 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the XMAX V3 Pro takes 15-30 seconds. That's roughly 21 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
XMAX V3 Pro uses hybrid (primarily convection) heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
XMAX V3 Pro uses 18650 (user replaceable), so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The XVape V-ONE 2.0 has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.
XMAX V3 Pro controls heat with digital (precise), while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). XMAX V3 Pro gives you finer per-degree control.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the XMAX V3 Pro is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.