Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

XMAX Riggo vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

XMAX Riggo

XMAX Riggo

XMAX from $58.95

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

XMAX Riggo and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XMAX Riggo is usually the lower-cost pick at $59, around $30 below XVape V-ONE 2.0. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

22

Different Specs

16

Shared Specs

6

Overall Overlap

27%

Shared Traits

Portable Budget Electronic Concentrates

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XMAX Riggo edge

XMAX Riggo

$59

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XMAX Riggo is typically around $30 lower.

Heat-Up Time

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

XMAX Riggo

~15 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

XMAX Riggo

Conduction

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

XMAX Riggo

$59

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heat Up Time

XMAX Riggo

~15 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

XMAX Riggo

260°C - 380°C (500°F - 716°F)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Capacity

XMAX Riggo

1000mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Charging

XMAX Riggo

USB-C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Micro USB

Power Adjustment

XMAX Riggo

Modular - 5 Stages

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

XMAX Riggo

Quartz

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

XMAX Riggo

XMAX

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Session Style

XMAX Riggo

Both

XVape V-ONE 2.0

On-Demand

Warranty

XMAX Riggo

6 months

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1 year

Choose XMAX Riggo if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($59 vs $89).
  • Your usage leans toward conduction sessions.
  • You prefer XMAX Riggo's overall feature mix and form factor.

Lowest price

$58.95

at VPM

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • Your usage leans toward pen sessions.
  • You prefer XVape V-ONE 2.0's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

16 differ 6 shared
SpecificationXMAX RiggoXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $59$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time ~15 seconds~2 seconds
Temperature Range 260°C - 380°C (500°F - 716°F)350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity N/A
Battery Type InternalInternal
Battery Capacity 1000mAh1500mAh
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Dimensions 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Power Adjustment Modular - 5 StagesPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material QuartzCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support YesYes
Brand XMAXXVape
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology CoTopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 2019
Session Style BothOn-Demand
Warranty 6 months1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the XMAX Riggo and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 16 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.

Which is cheaper, the XMAX Riggo or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XMAX Riggo is the cheaper option at $59 compared with $89 for the XVape V-ONE 2.0, about $30 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the XMAX Riggo or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the XMAX Riggo takes ~15 seconds. That's roughly 13 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

Which is more discreet, the XMAX Riggo or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the XMAX Riggo is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Which has a wider temperature range, the XMAX Riggo or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XMAX Riggo covers 260°C - 380°C (500°F - 716°F), a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

Can I use concentrates with the XMAX Riggo or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Both devices support concentrate use, typically via an included or aftermarket pad or insert. Check the manual for the recommended approach for each.

Which uses USB-C, the XMAX Riggo or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XMAX Riggo charges over USB-C; the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.