Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

ViVANT Ambit vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

ViVANT Ambit

ViVANT Ambit

ViVANT $75

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

ViVANT Ambit and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Their listed prices are close ($75 vs $89). XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

26

Different Specs

21

Shared Specs

5

Overall Overlap

19%

Shared Traits

Portable Electronic Budget

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Close call

ViVANT Ambit

$75

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Pricing is very close between both devices.

Heat-Up Time

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

ViVANT Ambit

~40 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

ViVANT Ambit

Convection

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

8 differences

Price (USD)

ViVANT Ambit

$75

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heating Type

ViVANT Ambit

Convection

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heat Up Time

ViVANT Ambit

~40 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

ViVANT Ambit

212-446°F

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Dimensions

ViVANT Ambit

68.3x27.9x54.8mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Chamber Material

ViVANT Ambit

Stainless Steel

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

ViVANT Ambit

ViVANT

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Session Style

ViVANT Ambit

Session

XVape V-ONE 2.0

On-Demand

Choose ViVANT Ambit if...

  • You prefer a convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward convection and discrete sessions.
  • You prefer ViVANT Ambit's overall feature mix and form factor.
View ViVANT Ambit Profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and pen sessions.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

21 differ 5 shared
SpecificationViVANT AmbitXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $75$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConvectionConduction
Heat Up Time ~40 seconds~2 seconds
Temperature Range 212-446°F350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity ~0.25 grams
Battery Type InternalInternal
Battery Capacity 1500mAh1500mAh
Battery Life <10 uses
Charging Micro USBMicro USB
Charge Time 1-2 hours
Dimensions 68.3x27.9x54.8mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight 93g
Power Adjustment Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material Stainless SteelCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand ViVANTXVape
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture China
Display Type LCD
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20192019
Session Style SessionOn-Demand
Warranty 1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the ViVANT Ambit and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is heating approach: ViVANT Ambit runs convection while XVape V-ONE 2.0 runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.

Which heats up faster, the ViVANT Ambit or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the ViVANT Ambit takes ~40 seconds. That's roughly 38 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

What's the difference in heating between the ViVANT Ambit and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

ViVANT Ambit uses convection heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Which is cheaper, the ViVANT Ambit or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Listed prices are close: $75 for the ViVANT Ambit versus $89 for the XVape V-ONE 2.0. Day-to-day price will likely come down to whichever retailer is running a promotion.

How similar are the ViVANT Ambit and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Across the 26 specs we line up, they share 5 and differ on 21, an overlap of about 19%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.