Price (USD)
XVape V-ONE 2.0 edgeSticky Brick Junior
$150
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $61 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
Sticky Brick Junior
Sticky Brick Labs $150
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape $89
Sticky Brick Junior and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $61 below Sticky Brick Junior. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.
Specs Compared
26
Different Specs
23
Shared Specs
3
Overall Overlap
12%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
Sticky Brick Junior
$150
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $61 lower.
Sticky Brick Junior
Convection
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
Sticky Brick Junior
$150
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Heating Type
Sticky Brick Junior
Convection
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Temperature Range
Sticky Brick Junior
N/A
XVape V-ONE 2.0
350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Battery Type
Sticky Brick Junior
None
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Internal
Battery Capacity
Sticky Brick Junior
N/A
XVape V-ONE 2.0
1500mAh
Charging
Sticky Brick Junior
N/A
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Micro USB
Dimensions
Sticky Brick Junior
114x76x25mm
XVape V-ONE 2.0
120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Power Adjustment
Sticky Brick Junior
Manual
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Brand
Sticky Brick Junior
Sticky Brick Labs
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape
Country of Manufacture
Sticky Brick Junior
United States (USA)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
China
Typical price
$89
Sold by Daily High Club
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | Sticky Brick Junior | XVape V-ONE 2.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $150 | $89 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Convection | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | — | ~2 seconds |
| Temperature Range | N/A | 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | ~0.2g | — |
| Battery Type | None | Internal |
| Battery Capacity | N/A | 1500mAh |
| Battery Life | N/A | — |
| Charging | N/A | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | N/A | — |
| Dimensions | 114x76x25mm | 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece) |
| Weight | 190g | — |
| Power Adjustment | Manual | Preset - 2 Stages (low and high) |
| Chamber Material | — | Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil |
| Concentrate Support | — | Yes |
| Brand | Sticky Brick Labs | XVape |
| Adjustable Airflow | Yes | — |
| Battery Power | — | 20W |
| Coil Size | — | 0.5ohm dual quartz |
| Country of Manufacture | United States (USA) | China |
| Manufacturer | — | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2019 | 2019 |
| Session Style | On-Demand | On-Demand |
| Warranty | Lifetime | 1 year |
| Water Filtration | — | Glass bubbler mouthpiece included |
The biggest practical difference is heating approach: Sticky Brick Junior runs convection while XVape V-ONE 2.0 runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $150 for the Sticky Brick Junior, about $61 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
Sticky Brick Junior uses convection heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
Sticky Brick Junior controls heat with manual, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). Both let you change temperature, just with different levels of precision.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Sticky Brick Junior is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.
Across the 26 specs we line up, they share 3 and differ on 23, an overlap of about 12%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.