Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

IOLITE 2.0 vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

IOLITE 2.0

IOLITE 2.0

IOLITE $90

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

IOLITE 2.0 and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Their listed prices are close ($90 vs $89). Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

25

Different Specs

23

Shared Specs

2

Overall Overlap

8%

Shared Traits

Portable

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Close call

IOLITE 2.0

$90

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Pricing is very close between both devices.

Heating Style

Close call

IOLITE 2.0

Conduction

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

IOLITE 2.0

$90

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Temperature Range

IOLITE 2.0

Fixed at 190°C (374°F)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Type

IOLITE 2.0

None

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Internal

Battery Capacity

IOLITE 2.0

N/A

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Charging

IOLITE 2.0

N/A

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Micro USB

Dimensions

IOLITE 2.0

102x25x64mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

IOLITE 2.0

Fixed

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

IOLITE 2.0

Stainless Steel

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

IOLITE 2.0

IOLITE

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Country of Manufacture

IOLITE 2.0

Ireland

XVape V-ONE 2.0

China

Choose IOLITE 2.0 if...

  • Your usage leans toward conduction and analog sessions.
  • You prefer IOLITE 2.0's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the IOLITE 2.0 balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.
View IOLITE 2.0 Profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and budget sessions.
  • You prefer XVape V-ONE 2.0's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the XVape V-ONE 2.0 balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

23 differ 2 shared
SpecificationIOLITE 2.0XVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $90$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time ~2 seconds
Temperature Range Fixed at 190°C (374°F)350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity ~0.5g
Battery Type NoneInternal
Battery Capacity N/A1500mAh
Battery Life N/A
Charging N/AMicro USB
Charge Time N/A
Dimensions 102x25x64mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight 81g
Power Adjustment FixedPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material Stainless SteelCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand IOLITEXVape
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture IrelandChina
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 2019
Session Style SessionOn-Demand
Warranty 2 years1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the IOLITE 2.0 and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 23 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.

Which is cheaper, the IOLITE 2.0 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Listed prices are close: $90 for the IOLITE 2.0 versus $89 for the XVape V-ONE 2.0. Day-to-day price will likely come down to whichever retailer is running a promotion.

Which is more discreet, the IOLITE 2.0 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the IOLITE 2.0 is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

How similar are the IOLITE 2.0 and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Across the 25 specs we line up, they share 2 and differ on 23, an overlap of about 8%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.