Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Flowermate V5.0s Pro vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Flowermate V5.0s Pro

Flowermate V5.0s Pro

Flowermate $110

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

Flowermate V5.0s Pro and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $21 below Flowermate V5.0s Pro. Heat-up speed is broadly similar between the two.

Specs Compared

27

Different Specs

20

Shared Specs

7

Overall Overlap

26%

Shared Traits

Portable Electronic Concentrates

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

Flowermate V5.0s Pro

$110

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $21 lower.

Heat-Up Time

Close call

Flowermate V5.0s Pro

~8 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Both devices are in a similar heat-up range.

Heating Style

Close call

Flowermate V5.0s Pro

Conduction

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

9 differences

Price (USD)

Flowermate V5.0s Pro

$110

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heat Up Time

Flowermate V5.0s Pro

~8 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

Flowermate V5.0s Pro

40℃ - 230℃ (104°F - 446°F)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Capacity

Flowermate V5.0s Pro

2x 2600mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Dimensions

Flowermate V5.0s Pro

134 x 60 x 22mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

Flowermate V5.0s Pro

Digital

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

Flowermate V5.0s Pro

Ceramic

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

Flowermate V5.0s Pro

Flowermate

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Session Style

Flowermate V5.0s Pro

Session

XVape V-ONE 2.0

On-Demand

Choose Flowermate V5.0s Pro if...

  • Your usage leans toward conduction and ceramic chamber sessions.
  • You prefer Flowermate V5.0s Pro's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the Flowermate V5.0s Pro balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.
View Flowermate V5.0s Pro Profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $110).
  • Your usage leans toward budget and pen sessions.
  • You prefer XVape V-ONE 2.0's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

20 differ 7 shared
SpecificationFlowermate V5.0s ProXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $110$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time ~8 seconds~2 seconds
Temperature Range 40℃ - 230℃ (104°F - 446°F)350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity ~0.3 grams
Battery Type InternalInternal
Battery Capacity 2x 2600mAh1500mAh
Battery Life ~2.5 hours
Charging Micro USBMicro USB
Charge Time 4 hours
Dimensions 134 x 60 x 22mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight 170g grams
Power Adjustment DigitalPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material CeramicCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support YesYes
Brand FlowermateXVape
Adjustable Airflow Yes
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Display Type OLED
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 2019
Session Style SessionOn-Demand
Warranty 1 year1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Flowermate V5.0s Pro and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 20 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.

Which is cheaper, the Flowermate V5.0s Pro or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $110 for the Flowermate V5.0s Pro, about $21 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the Flowermate V5.0s Pro or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the Flowermate V5.0s Pro takes ~8 seconds. That's roughly 6 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Flowermate V5.0s Pro or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Flowermate V5.0s Pro controls heat with digital, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). Flowermate V5.0s Pro gives you finer per-degree control.

Which is more discreet, the Flowermate V5.0s Pro or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Flowermate V5.0s Pro is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Which has a wider temperature range, the Flowermate V5.0s Pro or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Flowermate V5.0s Pro covers 40℃ - 230℃ (104°F - 446°F), a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

Can I use concentrates with the Flowermate V5.0s Pro or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Both devices support concentrate use, typically via an included or aftermarket pad or insert. Check the manual for the recommended approach for each.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.