Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Boundless Tera V3 vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Boundless Tera V3

Boundless Tera V3

Boundless Technology $155

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

Boundless Tera V3 and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $66 below Boundless Tera V3. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

24

Different Specs

20

Shared Specs

4

Overall Overlap

17%

Shared Traits

Portable Electronic Concentrates

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

Boundless Tera V3

$155

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $66 lower.

Heat-Up Time

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

Boundless Tera V3

20 - 30 Seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

Boundless Tera V3

Convection

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Boundless Tera V3

$155

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heating Type

Boundless Tera V3

Convection

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heat Up Time

Boundless Tera V3

20 - 30 Seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

Boundless Tera V3

40°C-220°C (260°C concentrate mode)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Type

Boundless Tera V3

Dual 18650

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Internal

Battery Capacity

Boundless Tera V3

5000mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Dimensions

Boundless Tera V3

120x40x25mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

Boundless Tera V3

Digital

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

Boundless Tera V3

Stainless Steel

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

Boundless Tera V3

Boundless Technology

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Choose Boundless Tera V3 if...

  • You prefer a convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward battery swap and convection sessions.
  • You prefer Boundless Tera V3's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$155

Sold by The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $155).
  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward budget and pen sessions.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

20 differ 4 shared
SpecificationBoundless Tera V3XVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $155$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConvectionConduction
Heat Up Time 20 - 30 Seconds~2 seconds
Temperature Range 40°C-220°C (260°C concentrate mode)350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity 0.6g
Battery Type Dual 18650Internal
Battery Capacity 5000mAh1500mAh
Charging Micro-USBMicro USB
Charge Time ~2.5 hours
Dimensions 120x40x25mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight 279g
Power Adjustment DigitalPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material Stainless SteelCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support YesYes
Brand Boundless TechnologyXVape
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20182019
Session Style SessionOn-Demand
Warranty 3 years1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Boundless Tera V3 and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is heating approach: Boundless Tera V3 runs convection while XVape V-ONE 2.0 runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.

Which is cheaper, the Boundless Tera V3 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $155 for the Boundless Tera V3, about $66 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the Boundless Tera V3 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the Boundless Tera V3 takes 20 - 30 Seconds. That's roughly 23 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

What's the difference in heating between the Boundless Tera V3 and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Boundless Tera V3 uses convection heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Can I swap the batteries on the Boundless Tera V3 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Boundless Tera V3 uses dual 18650, so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The XVape V-ONE 2.0 has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Boundless Tera V3 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Boundless Tera V3 controls heat with digital, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). Boundless Tera V3 gives you finer per-degree control.

Which is more discreet, the Boundless Tera V3 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Boundless Tera V3 is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.