Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

DaVinci MIQRO-C vs G Pen Dash

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

DaVinci MIQRO-C

DaVinci MIQRO-C

DaVinci Tech $99

VS
G Pen Dash

G Pen Dash

Grenco Science from $89.95

Editorial Summary

DaVinci MIQRO-C and G Pen Dash are both budget / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. G Pen Dash is usually the lower-cost pick at $70, around $29 below DaVinci MIQRO-C. G Pen Dash has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

23

Different Specs

21

Shared Specs

2

Overall Overlap

9%

Shared Traits

Budget Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

G Pen Dash edge

DaVinci MIQRO-C

$99

G Pen Dash

$70

G Pen Dash is typically around $29 lower.

Heat-Up Time

G Pen Dash edge

DaVinci MIQRO-C

~40 seconds

G Pen Dash

~20 seconds

G Pen Dash has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

DaVinci MIQRO-C

Conduction

G Pen Dash

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

DaVinci MIQRO-C

$99

G Pen Dash

$70

Heat Up Time

DaVinci MIQRO-C

~40 seconds

G Pen Dash

~20 seconds

Temperature Range

DaVinci MIQRO-C

176°C - 221°C

G Pen Dash

190°C - 220°C (375°F - 428°F)

Chamber Capacity

DaVinci MIQRO-C

~0.25g

G Pen Dash

0.25 grams

Battery Type

DaVinci MIQRO-C

Removable 18350 battery

G Pen Dash

Internal

Battery Capacity

DaVinci MIQRO-C

900mAh

G Pen Dash

950mAh

Charging

DaVinci MIQRO-C

USB-C

G Pen Dash

Micro-USB

Charge Time

DaVinci MIQRO-C

~90 minutes

G Pen Dash

1-2 hours

Power Adjustment

DaVinci MIQRO-C

Modular (4 stages)

G Pen Dash

Modular - 3 Stage

Chamber Material

DaVinci MIQRO-C

Ceramic (Glass-Lined)

G Pen Dash

Glass & Stainless Steel

Choose DaVinci MIQRO-C if...

  • Your usage leans toward conduction and battery swap sessions.
  • You prefer DaVinci MIQRO-C's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the DaVinci MIQRO-C balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.

Typical price

$99

Sold by The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Choose G Pen Dash if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($70 vs $99).
  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • Your usage leans toward portable and discrete sessions.

Lowest price

$89.95

at Slick Vapes

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

21 differ 2 shared
SpecificationDaVinci MIQRO-CG Pen Dash
Price (USD) $99$70
Device Type Portable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time ~40 seconds~20 seconds
Temperature Range 176°C - 221°C190°C - 220°C (375°F - 428°F)
Chamber Capacity ~0.25g0.25 grams
Battery Type Removable 18350 batteryInternal
Battery Capacity 900mAh950mAh
Battery Life ~30 minutes
Charging USB-CMicro-USB
Charge Time ~90 minutes1-2 hours
Pass-Through Charging YesYes
Dimensions 80x34x23mm
Height 3.6 inches
Weight 87g
Power Adjustment Modular (4 stages)Modular - 3 Stage
Chamber Material Ceramic (Glass-Lined)Glass & Stainless Steel
Brand DaVinci TechGrenco Science
Adjustable Airflow No
Haptic Feedback Yes
Release Date 20232020
Session Style Session
Warranty 5 years1 year

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the DaVinci MIQRO-C and the G Pen Dash?

The biggest practical difference is heat-up speed: the G Pen Dash is ready in ~20 seconds versus ~40 seconds on the DaVinci MIQRO-C, which changes whether it feels on-demand or scheduled.

Which is cheaper, the DaVinci MIQRO-C or the G Pen Dash?

G Pen Dash is the cheaper option at $70 compared with $99 for the DaVinci MIQRO-C, about $29 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the DaVinci MIQRO-C or the G Pen Dash?

G Pen Dash reaches session-ready temperature in ~20 seconds, while the DaVinci MIQRO-C takes ~40 seconds. That's roughly 20 seconds quicker on the G Pen Dash, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

Can I swap the batteries on the DaVinci MIQRO-C or the G Pen Dash?

DaVinci MIQRO-C uses removable 18350 battery, so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The G Pen Dash has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.

How much flower do the DaVinci MIQRO-C and G Pen Dash hold?

DaVinci MIQRO-C lists a chamber capacity of ~0.25g; the G Pen Dash lists 0.25 grams.

Can I use the DaVinci MIQRO-C or G Pen Dash while charging?

Both devices support pass-through charging, so you can keep vaping while they're plugged in.

Which is more discreet, the DaVinci MIQRO-C or the G Pen Dash?

G Pen Dash is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the DaVinci MIQRO-C is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.