Price (USD)
XMAX V3 Nano edgeXMAX V3 Nano
$50
XVape Vital
$79
XMAX V3 Nano is typically around $29 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
XMAX V3 Nano
XMAX from $49.95
XVape Vital
XVape $79
XMAX V3 Nano and XVape Vital are both budget / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XMAX V3 Nano is usually the lower-cost pick at $50, around $29 below XVape Vital. XVape Vital has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.
Specs Compared
28
Different Specs
23
Shared Specs
5
Overall Overlap
18%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
XMAX V3 Nano
$50
XVape Vital
$79
XMAX V3 Nano is typically around $29 lower.
XMAX V3 Nano
30 seconds
XVape Vital
~15 seconds
XVape Vital has the quicker listed heat-up profile.
XMAX V3 Nano
Hybrid (primarily convection)
XVape Vital
Conduction
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
XMAX V3 Nano
$50
XVape Vital
$79
Heating Type
XMAX V3 Nano
Hybrid (primarily convection)
XVape Vital
Conduction
Heat Up Time
XMAX V3 Nano
30 seconds
XVape Vital
~15 seconds
Temperature Range
XMAX V3 Nano
200 - 220C (single temp setting)
XVape Vital
100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)
Chamber Capacity
XMAX V3 Nano
~0.1g
XVape Vital
Up to 0.5g
Battery Type
XMAX V3 Nano
Internal (non-swappable)
XVape Vital
Internal 18650
Battery Capacity
XMAX V3 Nano
1000mAh
XVape Vital
2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)
Charging
XMAX V3 Nano
USB-C
XVape Vital
Micro USB
Power Adjustment
XMAX V3 Nano
None (fixed preset)
XVape Vital
Digital (by degree)
Chamber Material
XMAX V3 Nano
Stainless steel
XVape Vital
Ceramic
Lowest price
$49.95
at The Stash Shack
Typical price
$79
Sold by Smoke Cartel
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | XMAX V3 Nano | XVape Vital |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $50 | $79 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Hybrid (primarily convection) | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | 30 seconds | ~15 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 200 - 220C (single temp setting) | 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | ~0.1g | Up to 0.5g |
| Battery Type | Internal (non-swappable) | Internal 18650 |
| Battery Capacity | 1000mAh | 2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh) |
| Battery Life | 5-6 sessions | — |
| Charging | USB-C | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | ~1 hour | — |
| Width | 2cm | — |
| Height | 13.5cm | — |
| Weight | 50g | — |
| Power Adjustment | None (fixed preset) | Digital (by degree) |
| Chamber Material | Stainless steel | Ceramic |
| Brand | XMAX | XVape |
| Auto Shut Off | — | Yes |
| Country of Manufacture | China | China |
| Display Type | None | OLED |
| Haptic Feedback | Yes | — |
| Manufacturer | TopGreen Technology Co | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2023 | 2019 |
| Session Style | Session | Session |
| Session Timer | 3 minutes | 5 or 10 minutes |
| Thickness | 2cm | — |
| Warranty | 1 year | 1 year |
| Water Pipe Adapter | — | Optional bubbler attachment and 14mm adapter |
The biggest practical difference is heating approach: XMAX V3 Nano runs hybrid (primarily convection) while XVape Vital runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.
XMAX V3 Nano is the cheaper option at $50 compared with $79 for the XVape Vital, about $29 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
XVape Vital reaches session-ready temperature in ~15 seconds, while the XMAX V3 Nano takes 30 seconds. That's roughly 15 seconds quicker on the XVape Vital, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
XMAX V3 Nano uses hybrid (primarily convection) heating, while the XVape Vital uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
XVape Vital has the larger chamber at Up to 0.5g, versus ~0.1g on the XMAX V3 Nano. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.
XMAX V3 Nano controls heat with none (fixed preset), while the XVape Vital uses digital (by degree). XVape Vital gives you finer per-degree control.
XVape Vital covers 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F), a wider band than the XMAX V3 Nano at 200 - 220C (single temp setting). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.