Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

XMAX Tunke vs XVape Vista Mini 2

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

XMAX Tunke

XMAX Tunke

XMAX $50

VS
XVape Vista Mini 2

XVape Vista Mini 2

XVape from $79

Editorial Summary

XMAX Tunke and XVape Vista Mini 2 are both portable / concentrates vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XMAX Tunke is usually the lower-cost pick at $50, around $100 below XVape Vista Mini 2. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

23

Different Specs

19

Shared Specs

4

Overall Overlap

17%

Shared Traits

Portable Concentrates Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XMAX Tunke edge

XMAX Tunke

$50

XVape Vista Mini 2

$150

XMAX Tunke is typically around $100 lower.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

9 differences

Price (USD)

XMAX Tunke

$50

XVape Vista Mini 2

$150

Temperature Range

XMAX Tunke

260°C - 380°C (500°F - 716°F)

XVape Vista Mini 2

280°C - 400°C (536°F - 752°F)

Battery Capacity

XMAX Tunke

650mAh

XVape Vista Mini 2

2000 mAh

Charging

XMAX Tunke

USB-C

XVape Vista Mini 2

Micro USB

Power Adjustment

XMAX Tunke

Modular - 5 Stages

XVape Vista Mini 2

Modular - 4 Stages

Brand

XMAX Tunke

XMAX

XVape Vista Mini 2

XVape

Release Date

XMAX Tunke

2023

XVape Vista Mini 2

2020

Session Style

XMAX Tunke

Both

XVape Vista Mini 2

Session

Warranty

XMAX Tunke

6 months

XVape Vista Mini 2

1 year

Choose XMAX Tunke if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($50 vs $150).
  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward budget and conduction sessions.
View XMAX Tunke Profile

Choose XVape Vista Mini 2 if...

  • You prefer a — heating profile.
  • You prefer XVape Vista Mini 2's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the XVape Vista Mini 2 balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.

Lowest price

$79

at XVAPE

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

19 differ 4 shared
SpecificationXMAX TunkeXVape Vista Mini 2
Price (USD) $50$150
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type Conduction
Heat Up Time 10 seconds
Temperature Range 260°C - 380°C (500°F - 716°F)280°C - 400°C (536°F - 752°F)
Battery Type Internal
Battery Capacity 650mAh2000 mAh
Battery Life ~30 dabs
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Charge Time ~3 hours
Dimensions 48 x 48 x 145.8mm
Weight 290 grams
Power Adjustment Modular - 5 StagesModular - 4 Stages
Chamber Material Quartz
Concentrate Support YesYes
Brand XMAXXVape
Adjustable Airflow No
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology CoTopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20232020
Session Style BothSession
Session Time 15 seconds
Warranty 6 months1 year

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the XMAX Tunke and the XVape Vista Mini 2?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XMAX Tunke sits at $50 while the XVape Vista Mini 2 is $150, a gap of about $100 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the XMAX Tunke or the XVape Vista Mini 2?

XMAX Tunke is the cheaper option at $50 compared with $150 for the XVape Vista Mini 2, about $100 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Can I use concentrates with the XMAX Tunke or the XVape Vista Mini 2?

Both devices support concentrate use, typically via an included or aftermarket pad or insert. Check the manual for the recommended approach for each.

Which uses USB-C, the XMAX Tunke or the XVape Vista Mini 2?

XMAX Tunke charges over USB-C; the XVape Vista Mini 2 uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.

How similar are the XMAX Tunke and the XVape Vista Mini 2?

Across the 23 specs we line up, they share 4 and differ on 19, an overlap of about 17%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.