Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

XMAX QOMO vs XVape Vital

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

XMAX QOMO

XMAX QOMO

XMAX from $59.99

VS
XVape Vital

XVape Vital

XVape $79

Editorial Summary

XMAX QOMO and XVape Vital are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Their listed prices are close ($89 vs $79). Heat-up speed is broadly similar between the two.

Specs Compared

25

Different Specs

19

Shared Specs

6

Overall Overlap

24%

Shared Traits

Portable Budget Electronic Conduction

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Close call

XMAX QOMO

$89

XVape Vital

$79

Pricing is very close between both devices.

Heat-Up Time

Close call

XMAX QOMO

~20 seconds

XVape Vital

~15 seconds

Both devices are in a similar heat-up range.

Heating Style

Close call

XMAX QOMO

Conduction

XVape Vital

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

XMAX QOMO

$89

XVape Vital

$79

Heat Up Time

XMAX QOMO

~20 seconds

XVape Vital

~15 seconds

Temperature Range

XMAX QOMO

280°C - 350°C (536°F - 662°F)

XVape Vital

100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)

Chamber Capacity

XMAX QOMO

0.15g

XVape Vital

Up to 0.5g

Battery Type

XMAX QOMO

Internal

XVape Vital

Internal 18650

Battery Capacity

XMAX QOMO

1350mAh

XVape Vital

2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)

Charging

XMAX QOMO

USB-C

XVape Vital

Micro USB

Power Adjustment

XMAX QOMO

Modular - 3 Stages

XVape Vital

Digital (by degree)

Brand

XMAX QOMO

XMAX

XVape Vital

XVape

Release Date

XMAX QOMO

2020

XVape Vital

2019

Choose XMAX QOMO if...

  • Your usage leans toward concentrates sessions.
  • You prefer XMAX QOMO's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the XMAX QOMO balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.

Lowest price

$59.99

at The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape Vital if...

  • Your usage leans toward ceramic chamber sessions.
  • You prefer XVape Vital's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the XVape Vital balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.

Typical price

$79

Sold by Smoke Cartel

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

19 differ 6 shared
SpecificationXMAX QOMOXVape Vital
Price (USD) $89$79
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time ~20 seconds~15 seconds
Temperature Range 280°C - 350°C (536°F - 662°F)100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)
Chamber Capacity 0.15gUp to 0.5g
Battery Type InternalInternal 18650
Battery Capacity 1350mAh2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)
Battery Life 10-20 Sessions
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Charge Time 1-2 Hours
Dimensions 127x50x29.6mm
Power Adjustment Modular - 3 StagesDigital (by degree)
Chamber Material CeramicCeramic
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand XMAXXVape
Auto Shut Off Yes
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Display Type OLED
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology CoTopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20202019
Session Style Session
Session Timer 5 or 10 minutes
Warranty 1 year1 year
Water Pipe Adapter Optional bubbler attachment and 14mm adapter

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the XMAX QOMO and the XVape Vital?

There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 19 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.

Which heats up faster, the XMAX QOMO or the XVape Vital?

XVape Vital reaches session-ready temperature in ~15 seconds, while the XMAX QOMO takes ~20 seconds. That's roughly 5 seconds quicker on the XVape Vital, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

Does the XMAX QOMO or the XVape Vital hold more flower?

XVape Vital has the larger chamber at Up to 0.5g, versus 0.15g on the XMAX QOMO. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.

Which is cheaper, the XMAX QOMO or the XVape Vital?

Listed prices are close: $89 for the XMAX QOMO versus $79 for the XVape Vital. Day-to-day price will likely come down to whichever retailer is running a promotion.

Can I set custom temperatures on the XMAX QOMO or the XVape Vital?

XMAX QOMO controls heat with modular - 3 stages, while the XVape Vital uses digital (by degree). XVape Vital gives you finer per-degree control.

Which has a wider temperature range, the XMAX QOMO or the XVape Vital?

XVape Vital covers 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F), a wider band than the XMAX QOMO at 280°C - 350°C (536°F - 662°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

Which uses USB-C, the XMAX QOMO or the XVape Vital?

XMAX QOMO charges over USB-C; the XVape Vital uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.