Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

XMAX OONT vs XVape Vital

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

XMAX OONT

XMAX OONT

XMAX $50

VS
XVape Vital

XVape Vital

XVape $79

Editorial Summary

XMAX OONT and XVape Vital are both conduction / portable vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XMAX OONT is usually the lower-cost pick at $50, around $29 below XVape Vital. Heat-up speed is broadly similar between the two.

Specs Compared

25

Different Specs

18

Shared Specs

7

Overall Overlap

28%

Shared Traits

Conduction Portable Budget Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XMAX OONT edge

XMAX OONT

$50

XVape Vital

$79

XMAX OONT is typically around $29 lower.

Heat-Up Time

Close call

XMAX OONT

~20 seconds

XVape Vital

~15 seconds

Both devices are in a similar heat-up range.

Heating Style

Close call

XMAX OONT

Conduction

XVape Vital

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

9 differences

Price (USD)

XMAX OONT

$50

XVape Vital

$79

Heat Up Time

XMAX OONT

~20 seconds

XVape Vital

~15 seconds

Temperature Range

XMAX OONT

180℃-220℃ (356℉-428℉)

XVape Vital

100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)

Battery Type

XMAX OONT

Internal 18500

XVape Vital

Internal 18650

Battery Capacity

XMAX OONT

1500mAh

XVape Vital

2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)

Charging

XMAX OONT

USB-C

XVape Vital

Micro USB

Power Adjustment

XMAX OONT

5 Preset Modes

XVape Vital

Digital (by degree)

Brand

XMAX OONT

XMAX

XVape Vital

XVape

Release Date

XMAX OONT

2023

XVape Vital

2019

Choose XMAX OONT if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($50 vs $79).
  • Your usage leans toward discrete sessions.
  • You prefer XMAX OONT's overall feature mix and form factor.
View XMAX OONT Profile

Choose XVape Vital if...

  • Your usage leans toward ceramic chamber sessions.
  • You prefer XVape Vital's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the XVape Vital balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.

Typical price

$79

Sold by Smoke Cartel

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

18 differ 7 shared
SpecificationXMAX OONTXVape Vital
Price (USD) $50$79
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time ~20 seconds~15 seconds
Temperature Range 180℃-220℃ (356℉-428℉)100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)
Chamber Capacity Up to 0.5g
Battery Type Internal 18500Internal 18650
Battery Capacity 1500mAh2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)
Battery Life 12+ sessions
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Charge Time ~2 hours
Dimensions 51.14 x 27.40 x 74.5mm
Power Adjustment 5 Preset ModesDigital (by degree)
Chamber Material CeramicCeramic
Brand XMAXXVape
Auto Shut Off Yes
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Display Type OLED
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology CoTopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20232019
Replaceable Battery No
Session Style SessionSession
Session Timer 5 or 10 minutes
Warranty 1 year1 year
Water Pipe Adapter Optional bubbler attachment and 14mm adapter

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the XMAX OONT and the XVape Vital?

There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 18 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.

Which is cheaper, the XMAX OONT or the XVape Vital?

XMAX OONT is the cheaper option at $50 compared with $79 for the XVape Vital, about $29 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the XMAX OONT or the XVape Vital?

XVape Vital reaches session-ready temperature in ~15 seconds, while the XMAX OONT takes ~20 seconds. That's roughly 5 seconds quicker on the XVape Vital, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

Can I set custom temperatures on the XMAX OONT or the XVape Vital?

XMAX OONT controls heat with 5 preset modes, while the XVape Vital uses digital (by degree). XVape Vital gives you finer per-degree control.

Which is more discreet, the XMAX OONT or the XVape Vital?

XMAX OONT is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the XVape Vital is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Which has a wider temperature range, the XMAX OONT or the XVape Vital?

XVape Vital covers 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F), a wider band than the XMAX OONT at 180℃-220℃ (356℉-428℉). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

Which uses USB-C, the XMAX OONT or the XVape Vital?

XMAX OONT charges over USB-C; the XVape Vital uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.