Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

XMAX Daboo vs XVape Vital

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

XMAX Daboo

XMAX Daboo

XMAX from $49

VS
XVape Vital

XVape Vital

XVape $79

Editorial Summary

XMAX Daboo and XVape Vital are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XMAX Daboo is usually the lower-cost pick at $49, around $30 below XVape Vital. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

31

Different Specs

28

Shared Specs

3

Overall Overlap

10%

Shared Traits

Portable Budget Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XMAX Daboo edge

XMAX Daboo

$49

XVape Vital

$79

XMAX Daboo is typically around $30 lower.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

XMAX Daboo

$49

XVape Vital

$79

Temperature Range

XMAX Daboo

285 - 360 C (545 - 680 F)

XVape Vital

100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)

Chamber Capacity

XMAX Daboo

N/A

XVape Vital

Up to 0.5g

Battery Type

XMAX Daboo

Internal

XVape Vital

Internal 18650

Battery Capacity

XMAX Daboo

650mAh

XVape Vital

2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)

Charging

XMAX Daboo

USB-C

XVape Vital

Micro USB

Power Adjustment

XMAX Daboo

Modular - 3 Stages

XVape Vital

Digital (by degree)

Brand

XMAX Daboo

XMAX

XVape Vital

XVape

Session Style

XMAX Daboo

Both

XVape Vital

Session

Warranty

XMAX Daboo

6 months

XVape Vital

1 year

Choose XMAX Daboo if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($49 vs $79).
  • You prefer a — heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and cartridges sessions.

Current price

$49

at The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape Vital if...

  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward ceramic chamber and conduction sessions.
  • You prefer XVape Vital's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$79

Sold by Smoke Cartel

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

28 differ 3 shared
SpecificationXMAX DabooXVape Vital
Price (USD) $49$79
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type Conduction
Heat Up Time ~15 seconds
Temperature Range 285 - 360 C (545 - 680 F)100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)
Chamber Capacity N/AUp to 0.5g
Battery Type InternalInternal 18650
Battery Capacity 650mAh2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Charge Time ~1 Hour
Dimensions 166.5x38.5x22mm
Weight ~231g
Power Adjustment Modular - 3 StagesDigital (by degree)
Chamber Material Ceramic
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand XMAXXVape
510 Compatible Yes
Auto Shut Off Yes
Cartridge Resistance Support 0.5-2.0Ω
Coil Type Porous Quartz Coil
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Display Type OLED
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology CoTopGreen Technology Co
Operating Voltage 3.3-4.2V
Recommended Charger 5V/1A
Release Date 2019
Session Style BothSession
Session Timer 5 or 10 minutes
Warranty 6 months1 year
Water Filtration Yes
Water Pipe Adapter Optional bubbler attachment and 14mm adapter

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the XMAX Daboo and the XVape Vital?

There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 28 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.

Which is cheaper, the XMAX Daboo or the XVape Vital?

XMAX Daboo is the cheaper option at $49 compared with $79 for the XVape Vital, about $30 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Can I set custom temperatures on the XMAX Daboo or the XVape Vital?

XMAX Daboo controls heat with modular - 3 stages, while the XVape Vital uses digital (by degree). XVape Vital gives you finer per-degree control.

How much flower do the XMAX Daboo and XVape Vital hold?

XMAX Daboo lists a chamber capacity of N/A; the XVape Vital lists Up to 0.5g.

Which has a wider temperature range, the XMAX Daboo or the XVape Vital?

XVape Vital covers 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F), a wider band than the XMAX Daboo at 285 - 360 C (545 - 680 F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

Which uses USB-C, the XMAX Daboo or the XVape Vital?

XMAX Daboo charges over USB-C; the XVape Vital uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.

How similar are the XMAX Daboo and the XVape Vital?

Across the 31 specs we line up, they share 3 and differ on 28, an overlap of about 10%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.