Price (USD)
XMAX Daboo edgeVapman Click
$119
XMAX Daboo
$49
XMAX Daboo is typically around $70 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
Vapman Click
Vapman $119
XMAX Daboo
XMAX from $49
Vapman Click and XMAX Daboo are both portable vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XMAX Daboo is usually the lower-cost pick at $49, around $70 below Vapman Click. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.
Specs Compared
31
Different Specs
30
Shared Specs
1
Overall Overlap
3%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
Vapman Click
$119
XMAX Daboo
$49
XMAX Daboo is typically around $70 lower.
Vapman Click
~50g (kit)
XMAX Daboo
~231g
Vapman Click is the lighter listed unit.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
Vapman Click
$119
XMAX Daboo
$49
Temperature Range
Vapman Click
Set by flame, bimetallic click back at 180°C (356°F)
XMAX Daboo
285 - 360 C (545 - 680 F)
Chamber Capacity
Vapman Click
0.05g - 0.2g
XMAX Daboo
N/A
Battery Type
Vapman Click
None
XMAX Daboo
Internal
Battery Capacity
Vapman Click
N/A
XMAX Daboo
650mAh
Charging
Vapman Click
N/A
XMAX Daboo
USB-C
Charge Time
Vapman Click
N/A
XMAX Daboo
~1 Hour
Dimensions
Vapman Click
70 x 45mm
XMAX Daboo
166.5x38.5x22mm
Weight
Vapman Click
~50g (kit)
XMAX Daboo
~231g
Power Adjustment
Vapman Click
Manual (flame length)
XMAX Daboo
Modular - 3 Stages
Typical price
$119
Sold by VapeFully
Current price
$49
at The Stash Shack
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | Vapman Click | XMAX Daboo |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $119 | $49 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Hybrid (conduction and convection) | — |
| Heat Up Time | ~5 seconds | — |
| Temperature Range | Set by flame, bimetallic click back at 180°C (356°F) | 285 - 360 C (545 - 680 F) |
| Chamber Capacity | 0.05g - 0.2g | N/A |
| Battery Type | None | Internal |
| Battery Capacity | N/A | 650mAh |
| Battery Life | N/A | — |
| Charging | N/A | USB-C |
| Charge Time | N/A | ~1 Hour |
| Dimensions | 70 x 45mm | 166.5x38.5x22mm |
| Weight | ~50g (kit) | ~231g |
| Power Adjustment | Manual (flame length) | Modular - 3 Stages |
| Chamber Material | 24k gold plated copper | — |
| Concentrate Support | Yes, with the Vapman concentrate screen | Yes |
| Brand | Vapman | XMAX |
| 510 Compatible | — | Yes |
| Adjustable Airflow | Yes | — |
| Cartridge Resistance Support | — | 0.5-2.0Ω |
| Coil Type | — | Porous Quartz Coil |
| Country of Manufacture | Italy | China |
| Heat Source | Butane jet lighter (not included) | — |
| Manufacturer | INHALE | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Mouthpiece Material | Black POM with inox helix spiral, or wood | — |
| Operating Voltage | — | 3.3-4.2V |
| Recommended Charger | — | 5V/1A |
| Release Date | 2024 | — |
| Session Style | On-Demand | Both |
| Warranty | 2 years | 6 months |
| Water Filtration | — | Yes |
The biggest practical difference is portability: the Vapman Click is roughly 181g lighter than the XMAX Daboo, which adds up over a day of pocket carry.
XMAX Daboo is the cheaper option at $49 compared with $119 for the Vapman Click, about $70 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
Vapman Click is the lighter unit at ~50g (kit), around 181g less than the XMAX Daboo at ~231g. The lighter device is easier to carry and pocket day-to-day.
Vapman Click controls heat with manual (flame length), while the XMAX Daboo uses modular - 3 stages. Both let you change temperature, just with different levels of precision.
Vapman Click lists a chamber capacity of 0.05g - 0.2g; the XMAX Daboo lists N/A.
Vapman Click is the better fit for microdosing in our database, typically thanks to a smaller chamber, finer temperature control, or both.
Both devices support concentrate use, typically via an included or aftermarket pad or insert. Check the manual for the recommended approach for each.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.