Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

PAX FOUR vs ViVANT VLeaF GO

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

PAX FOUR

PAX FOUR

PAX Labs $250

VS
ViVANT VLeaF GO

ViVANT VLeaF GO

ViVANT $70

Editorial Summary

PAX FOUR and ViVANT VLeaF GO are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. ViVANT VLeaF GO is usually the lower-cost pick at $70, around $180 below PAX FOUR. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

23

Different Specs

21

Shared Specs

2

Overall Overlap

9%

Shared Traits

Portable Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

ViVANT VLeaF GO edge

PAX FOUR

$250

ViVANT VLeaF GO

$70

ViVANT VLeaF GO is typically around $180 lower.

Weight

ViVANT VLeaF GO edge

PAX FOUR

125 grams

ViVANT VLeaF GO

65 grams

ViVANT VLeaF GO is the lighter listed unit.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

PAX FOUR

$250

ViVANT VLeaF GO

$70

Chamber Capacity

PAX FOUR

~0.3g

ViVANT VLeaF GO

~0.05 grams

Battery Type

PAX FOUR

Internal lithium-ion

ViVANT VLeaF GO

Internal

Battery Capacity

PAX FOUR

2800mAh

ViVANT VLeaF GO

900mAh

Battery Life

PAX FOUR

Up to 5 sessions, about 50 minutes of run time

ViVANT VLeaF GO

~4 uses

Charging

PAX FOUR

USB-C

ViVANT VLeaF GO

Micro USB

Charge Time

PAX FOUR

~90 minutes

ViVANT VLeaF GO

1-2 hours

Dimensions

PAX FOUR

108 x 36 x 29mm

ViVANT VLeaF GO

19.5x136.15x19.5mm

Weight

PAX FOUR

125 grams

ViVANT VLeaF GO

65 grams

Power Adjustment

PAX FOUR

Four preset heat modes (purple, green, yellow, orange)

ViVANT VLeaF GO

Modular - 3 Stages

Choose PAX FOUR if...

  • You prefer a hybrid (conduction and convection) heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward hybrid and discrete sessions.
  • You prefer PAX FOUR's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$250

Sold by The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Choose ViVANT VLeaF GO if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($70 vs $250).
  • You want the lighter unit for carrying and travel.
  • You prefer a — heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward budget sessions.
View ViVANT VLeaF GO Profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

21 differ 2 shared
SpecificationPAX FOURViVANT VLeaF GO
Price (USD) $250$70
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type Hybrid (conduction and convection)
Heat Up Time 55-70 seconds
Temperature Range 190-220°C (374-428°F)
Chamber Capacity ~0.3g~0.05 grams
Battery Type Internal lithium-ionInternal
Battery Capacity 2800mAh900mAh
Battery Life Up to 5 sessions, about 50 minutes of run time~4 uses
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Charge Time ~90 minutes1-2 hours
Dimensions 108 x 36 x 29mm19.5x136.15x19.5mm
Weight 125 grams65 grams
Power Adjustment Four preset heat modes (purple, green, yellow, orange)Modular - 3 Stages
Chamber Material Stainless steelStainless Steel
Concentrate Support No (not compatible with the PAX Concentrate Insert)
Brand PAX LabsViVANT
Adjustable Airflow No (flat and raised mouthpieces change the draw)
Display Type LED petals
Manufacturer PAX Labs, Inc (model X410)
Release Date 2026
Session Style SessionBoth
Warranty 2 years, plus 1 year when registered within 30 days1 year

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the PAX FOUR and the ViVANT VLeaF GO?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the ViVANT VLeaF GO sits at $70 while the PAX FOUR is $250, a gap of about $180 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the PAX FOUR or the ViVANT VLeaF GO?

ViVANT VLeaF GO is the cheaper option at $70 compared with $250 for the PAX FOUR, about $180 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Does the PAX FOUR or the ViVANT VLeaF GO hold more flower?

PAX FOUR has the larger chamber at ~0.3g, versus ~0.05 grams on the ViVANT VLeaF GO. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.

Which is lighter, the PAX FOUR or the ViVANT VLeaF GO?

ViVANT VLeaF GO is the lighter unit at 65 grams, around 60g less than the PAX FOUR at 125 grams. The lighter device is easier to carry and pocket day-to-day.

Which is more discreet, the PAX FOUR or the ViVANT VLeaF GO?

PAX FOUR is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the ViVANT VLeaF GO is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

What battery life can I expect from the PAX FOUR and the ViVANT VLeaF GO?

PAX FOUR's spec sheet lists Up to 5 sessions, about 50 minutes of run time; the ViVANT VLeaF GO lists ~4 uses. The two manufacturers measure battery life differently here, so direct comparison isn't straightforward.

Which uses USB-C, the PAX FOUR or the ViVANT VLeaF GO?

PAX FOUR charges over USB-C; the ViVANT VLeaF GO uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.