Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Mighty+ vs XMAX QOMO

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Mighty+

Mighty+

Storz & Bickel from $359.99

VS
XMAX QOMO

XMAX QOMO

XMAX from $59.99

Editorial Summary

Mighty+ and XMAX QOMO are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XMAX QOMO is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $310 below Mighty+. XMAX QOMO has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

21

Different Specs

19

Shared Specs

2

Overall Overlap

10%

Shared Traits

Portable Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XMAX QOMO edge

Mighty+

$399

XMAX QOMO

$89

XMAX QOMO is typically around $310 lower.

Heat-Up Time

XMAX QOMO edge

Mighty+

~60 seconds

XMAX QOMO

~20 seconds

XMAX QOMO has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

Mighty+

Hybrid Convection

XMAX QOMO

Conduction

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Mighty+

$399

XMAX QOMO

$89

Heating Type

Mighty+

Hybrid Convection

XMAX QOMO

Conduction

Heat Up Time

Mighty+

~60 seconds

XMAX QOMO

~20 seconds

Temperature Range

Mighty+

40°C - 210°C

XMAX QOMO

280°C - 350°C (536°F - 662°F)

Chamber Capacity

Mighty+

~0.25g

XMAX QOMO

0.15g

Battery Type

Mighty+

Internal Dual 18650

XMAX QOMO

Internal

Power Adjustment

Mighty+

Digital

XMAX QOMO

Modular - 3 Stages

Chamber Material

Mighty+

Ceramic-Coated

XMAX QOMO

Ceramic

Brand

Mighty+

Storz & Bickel

XMAX QOMO

XMAX

Country of Manufacture

Mighty+

Germany

XMAX QOMO

China

Choose Mighty+ if...

  • You prefer a hybrid convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward hybrid and premium sessions.
  • You prefer Mighty+'s overall feature mix and form factor.

Lowest price

$359.99

at Vapor.com

Check price
View full profile

Choose XMAX QOMO if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $399).
  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward budget and concentrates sessions.

Lowest price

$59.99

at The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

19 differ 2 shared
SpecificationMighty+XMAX QOMO
Price (USD) $399$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type Hybrid ConvectionConduction
Heat Up Time ~60 seconds~20 seconds
Temperature Range 40°C - 210°C280°C - 350°C (536°F - 662°F)
Chamber Capacity ~0.25g0.15g
Battery Type Internal Dual 18650Internal
Battery Capacity 1350mAh
Battery Life 10-20 Sessions
Charging USB-CUSB-C
Charge Time 1-2 Hours
Dimensions 127x50x29.6mm
Power Adjustment DigitalModular - 3 Stages
Chamber Material Ceramic-CoatedCeramic
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand Storz & BickelXMAX
Adjustable Airflow No
Country of Manufacture GermanyChina
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20212020
Warranty 2 years1 year

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Mighty+ and the XMAX QOMO?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XMAX QOMO sits at $89 while the Mighty+ is $399, a gap of about $310 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the Mighty+ or the XMAX QOMO?

XMAX QOMO is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $399 for the Mighty+, about $310 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the Mighty+ or the XMAX QOMO?

XMAX QOMO reaches session-ready temperature in ~20 seconds, while the Mighty+ takes ~60 seconds. That's roughly 40 seconds quicker on the XMAX QOMO, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

What's the difference in heating between the Mighty+ and the XMAX QOMO?

Mighty+ uses hybrid convection heating, while the XMAX QOMO uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Does the Mighty+ or the XMAX QOMO hold more flower?

Mighty+ has the larger chamber at ~0.25g, versus 0.15g on the XMAX QOMO. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Mighty+ or the XMAX QOMO?

Mighty+ controls heat with digital, while the XMAX QOMO uses modular - 3 stages. Mighty+ gives you finer per-degree control.

Which has a wider temperature range, the Mighty+ or the XMAX QOMO?

Mighty+ covers 40°C - 210°C, a wider band than the XMAX QOMO at 280°C - 350°C (536°F - 662°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.