Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Mighty+ vs XMAX Daboo

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Mighty+

Mighty+

Storz & Bickel from $359.99

VS
XMAX Daboo

XMAX Daboo

XMAX from $49

Editorial Summary

Mighty+ and XMAX Daboo are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XMAX Daboo is usually the lower-cost pick at $49, around $350 below Mighty+. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

28

Different Specs

26

Shared Specs

2

Overall Overlap

7%

Shared Traits

Portable Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XMAX Daboo edge

Mighty+

$399

XMAX Daboo

$49

XMAX Daboo is typically around $350 lower.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

8 differences

Price (USD)

Mighty+

$399

XMAX Daboo

$49

Temperature Range

Mighty+

40°C - 210°C

XMAX Daboo

285 - 360 C (545 - 680 F)

Chamber Capacity

Mighty+

~0.25g

XMAX Daboo

N/A

Battery Type

Mighty+

Internal Dual 18650

XMAX Daboo

Internal

Power Adjustment

Mighty+

Digital

XMAX Daboo

Modular - 3 Stages

Brand

Mighty+

Storz & Bickel

XMAX Daboo

XMAX

Country of Manufacture

Mighty+

Germany

XMAX Daboo

China

Warranty

Mighty+

2 years

XMAX Daboo

6 months

Choose Mighty+ if...

  • You prefer a hybrid convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward hybrid and premium sessions.
  • You prefer Mighty+'s overall feature mix and form factor.

Lowest price

$359.99

at Vapor.com

Check price
View full profile

Choose XMAX Daboo if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($49 vs $399).
  • You prefer a — heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward budget and concentrates sessions.

Current price

$49

at The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

26 differ 2 shared
SpecificationMighty+XMAX Daboo
Price (USD) $399$49
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type Hybrid Convection
Heat Up Time ~60 seconds
Temperature Range 40°C - 210°C285 - 360 C (545 - 680 F)
Chamber Capacity ~0.25gN/A
Battery Type Internal Dual 18650Internal
Battery Capacity 650mAh
Charging USB-CUSB-C
Charge Time ~1 Hour
Dimensions 166.5x38.5x22mm
Weight ~231g
Power Adjustment DigitalModular - 3 Stages
Chamber Material Ceramic-Coated
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand Storz & BickelXMAX
510 Compatible Yes
Adjustable Airflow No
Cartridge Resistance Support 0.5-2.0Ω
Coil Type Porous Quartz Coil
Country of Manufacture GermanyChina
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Operating Voltage 3.3-4.2V
Recommended Charger 5V/1A
Release Date 2021
Session Style Both
Warranty 2 years6 months
Water Filtration Yes

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Mighty+ and the XMAX Daboo?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XMAX Daboo sits at $49 while the Mighty+ is $399, a gap of about $350 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the Mighty+ or the XMAX Daboo?

XMAX Daboo is the cheaper option at $49 compared with $399 for the Mighty+, about $350 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Mighty+ or the XMAX Daboo?

Mighty+ controls heat with digital, while the XMAX Daboo uses modular - 3 stages. Mighty+ gives you finer per-degree control.

How much flower do the Mighty+ and XMAX Daboo hold?

Mighty+ lists a chamber capacity of ~0.25g; the XMAX Daboo lists N/A.

Which has a wider temperature range, the Mighty+ or the XMAX Daboo?

Mighty+ covers 40°C - 210°C, a wider band than the XMAX Daboo at 285 - 360 C (545 - 680 F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

How similar are the Mighty+ and the XMAX Daboo?

Across the 28 specs we line up, they share 2 and differ on 26, an overlap of about 7%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.