Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

G Pen Dash+ vs Mighty+

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

G Pen Dash+

G Pen Dash+

Grenco Science from $99.95

VS
Mighty+

Mighty+

Storz & Bickel from $359.99

Editorial Summary

G Pen Dash+ and Mighty+ are both portable / hybrid vaporizers, but they target different priorities. G Pen Dash+ is usually the lower-cost pick at $150, around $249 below Mighty+. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

20

Different Specs

17

Shared Specs

3

Overall Overlap

15%

Shared Traits

Portable Hybrid Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

G Pen Dash+ edge

G Pen Dash+

$150

Mighty+

$399

G Pen Dash+ is typically around $249 lower.

Heating Style

Close call

G Pen Dash+

Hybrid

Mighty+

Hybrid Convection

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

9 differences

Price (USD)

G Pen Dash+

$150

Mighty+

$399

Heating Type

G Pen Dash+

Hybrid

Mighty+

Hybrid Convection

Temperature Range

G Pen Dash+

160°C - 215°C (320°F - 420°F)

Mighty+

40°C - 210°C

Chamber Capacity

G Pen Dash+

0.3 grams

Mighty+

~0.25g

Battery Type

G Pen Dash+

Internal

Mighty+

Internal Dual 18650

Power Adjustment

G Pen Dash+

Digital Precision Control

Mighty+

Digital

Chamber Material

G Pen Dash+

Titanium

Mighty+

Ceramic-Coated

Brand

G Pen Dash+

Grenco Science

Mighty+

Storz & Bickel

Release Date

G Pen Dash+

2023

Mighty+

2021

Choose G Pen Dash+ if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($150 vs $399).
  • You prefer a hybrid heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward discrete sessions.

Current price

$99.95

at G Pen

Check price
View full profile

Choose Mighty+ if...

  • You prefer a hybrid convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward premium and convection sessions.
  • You prefer Mighty+'s overall feature mix and form factor.

Lowest price

$359.99

at Vapor.com

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

17 differ 3 shared
SpecificationG Pen Dash+Mighty+
Price (USD) $150$399
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type HybridHybrid Convection
Heat Up Time ~60 seconds
Temperature Range 160°C - 215°C (320°F - 420°F)40°C - 210°C
Chamber Capacity 0.3 grams~0.25g
Battery Type InternalInternal Dual 18650
Battery Capacity 1800mAh
Battery Life <40 minutes
Charging USB-CUSB-C
Dimensions 4.3 x 1.6 x 0.8 inches
Power Adjustment Digital Precision ControlDigital
Chamber Material TitaniumCeramic-Coated
Brand Grenco ScienceStorz & Bickel
Adjustable Airflow No
Country of Manufacture Germany
Haptic Feedback Yes
Release Date 20232021
Session Style Session
Warranty 2 years2 years

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the G Pen Dash+ and the Mighty+?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the G Pen Dash+ sits at $150 while the Mighty+ is $399, a gap of about $249 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the G Pen Dash+ or the Mighty+?

G Pen Dash+ is the cheaper option at $150 compared with $399 for the Mighty+, about $249 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

What's the difference in heating between the G Pen Dash+ and the Mighty+?

G Pen Dash+ uses hybrid heating, while the Mighty+ uses hybrid convection. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Does the G Pen Dash+ or the Mighty+ hold more flower?

G Pen Dash+ has the larger chamber at 0.3 grams, versus ~0.25g on the Mighty+. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.

Which is more discreet, the G Pen Dash+ or the Mighty+?

G Pen Dash+ is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Mighty+ is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Which has a wider temperature range, the G Pen Dash+ or the Mighty+?

Mighty+ covers 40°C - 210°C, a wider band than the G Pen Dash+ at 160°C - 215°C (320°F - 420°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

How similar are the G Pen Dash+ and the Mighty+?

Across the 20 specs we line up, they share 3 and differ on 17, an overlap of about 15%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.