Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

DynaVap VonG X vs XMAX Daboo

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

DynaVap VonG X

DynaVap VonG X

DynaVap $129

VS
XMAX Daboo

XMAX Daboo

XMAX from $49

Editorial Summary

DynaVap VonG X and XMAX Daboo are both portable vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XMAX Daboo is usually the lower-cost pick at $49, around $80 below DynaVap VonG X. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

30

Different Specs

29

Shared Specs

1

Overall Overlap

3%

Shared Traits

Portable

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XMAX Daboo edge

DynaVap VonG X

$129

XMAX Daboo

$49

XMAX Daboo is typically around $80 lower.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

DynaVap VonG X

$129

XMAX Daboo

$49

Temperature Range

DynaVap VonG X

N/A

XMAX Daboo

285 - 360 C (545 - 680 F)

Chamber Capacity

DynaVap VonG X

0.1g (0.05g with Adjust-a-Bowl)

XMAX Daboo

N/A

Battery Type

DynaVap VonG X

None

XMAX Daboo

Internal

Battery Capacity

DynaVap VonG X

N/A

XMAX Daboo

650mAh

Charging

DynaVap VonG X

N/A

XMAX Daboo

USB-C

Charge Time

DynaVap VonG X

N/A

XMAX Daboo

~1 Hour

Dimensions

DynaVap VonG X

92mm long

XMAX Daboo

166.5x38.5x22mm

Power Adjustment

DynaVap VonG X

Manual

XMAX Daboo

Modular - 3 Stages

Brand

DynaVap VonG X

DynaVap

XMAX Daboo

XMAX

Choose DynaVap VonG X if...

  • You prefer a hybrid heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward analog and hybrid sessions.
  • You prefer DynaVap VonG X's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$129

Sold by The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Choose XMAX Daboo if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($49 vs $129).
  • You prefer a — heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward budget and electronic sessions.

Current price

$49

at The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

29 differ 1 shared
SpecificationDynaVap VonG XXMAX Daboo
Price (USD) $129$49
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type Hybrid
Temperature Range N/A285 - 360 C (545 - 680 F)
Chamber Capacity 0.1g (0.05g with Adjust-a-Bowl)N/A
Battery Type NoneInternal
Battery Capacity N/A650mAh
Battery Life N/A
Charging N/AUSB-C
Charge Time N/A~1 Hour
Dimensions 92mm long166.5x38.5x22mm
Weight ~231g
Power Adjustment ManualModular - 3 Stages
Chamber Material Stainless Steel
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand DynaVapXMAX
510 Compatible Yes
Adjustable Airflow Yes
Body Material Titanium body & mouthpiece, stainless steel tip & condenser
Cartridge Resistance Support 0.5-2.0Ω
Coil Type Porous Quartz Coil
Country of Manufacture United States (USA)China
Manufacturer DynaVap LLCTopGreen Technology Co
Operating Voltage 3.3-4.2V
Recommended Charger 5V/1A
Release Date 2025
Session Style On-DemandBoth
Warranty Lifetime on functional issues6 months
Water Filtration Yes
Water Pipe Adapter 10mm & 14mm tapers built in

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the DynaVap VonG X and the XMAX Daboo?

There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 29 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.

Which is cheaper, the DynaVap VonG X or the XMAX Daboo?

XMAX Daboo is the cheaper option at $49 compared with $129 for the DynaVap VonG X, about $80 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Can I set custom temperatures on the DynaVap VonG X or the XMAX Daboo?

DynaVap VonG X controls heat with manual, while the XMAX Daboo uses modular - 3 stages. Both let you change temperature, just with different levels of precision.

How much flower do the DynaVap VonG X and XMAX Daboo hold?

DynaVap VonG X lists a chamber capacity of 0.1g (0.05g with Adjust-a-Bowl); the XMAX Daboo lists N/A.

Is the DynaVap VonG X or the XMAX Daboo better for microdosing?

DynaVap VonG X is the better fit for microdosing in our database, typically thanks to a smaller chamber, finer temperature control, or both.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.