Price (USD)
G Pen Dash+ edgeDynaVap RoWynd
$249
G Pen Dash+
$150
G Pen Dash+ is typically around $99 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
DynaVap RoWynd
DynaVap $249
G Pen Dash+
Grenco Science from $99.95
DynaVap RoWynd and G Pen Dash+ are both portable / hybrid vaporizers, but they target different priorities. G Pen Dash+ is usually the lower-cost pick at $150, around $99 below DynaVap RoWynd. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.
Specs Compared
23
Different Specs
20
Shared Specs
3
Overall Overlap
13%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
DynaVap RoWynd
$249
G Pen Dash+
$150
G Pen Dash+ is typically around $99 lower.
DynaVap RoWynd
Hybrid
G Pen Dash+
Hybrid
Both devices use a similar heating approach.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
DynaVap RoWynd
$249
G Pen Dash+
$150
Temperature Range
DynaVap RoWynd
N/A
G Pen Dash+
160°C - 215°C (320°F - 420°F)
Chamber Capacity
DynaVap RoWynd
0.1g (0.05g with Adjust-a-Bowl)
G Pen Dash+
0.3 grams
Battery Type
DynaVap RoWynd
None
G Pen Dash+
Internal
Battery Capacity
DynaVap RoWynd
N/A
G Pen Dash+
1800mAh
Battery Life
DynaVap RoWynd
N/A
G Pen Dash+
<40 minutes
Charging
DynaVap RoWynd
N/A
G Pen Dash+
USB-C
Power Adjustment
DynaVap RoWynd
Manual
G Pen Dash+
Digital Precision Control
Brand
DynaVap RoWynd
DynaVap
G Pen Dash+
Grenco Science
Release Date
DynaVap RoWynd
2024
G Pen Dash+
2023
Typical price
$249
Sold by Dynavap
Current price
$99.95
at G Pen
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | DynaVap RoWynd | G Pen Dash+ |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $249 | $150 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Hybrid | Hybrid |
| Temperature Range | N/A | 160°C - 215°C (320°F - 420°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | 0.1g (0.05g with Adjust-a-Bowl) | 0.3 grams |
| Battery Type | None | Internal |
| Battery Capacity | N/A | 1800mAh |
| Battery Life | N/A | <40 minutes |
| Charging | N/A | USB-C |
| Charge Time | N/A | — |
| Dimensions | — | 4.3 x 1.6 x 0.8 inches |
| Power Adjustment | Manual | Digital Precision Control |
| Chamber Material | Titanium | Titanium |
| Brand | DynaVap | Grenco Science |
| Adjustable Airflow | Yes, six condenser positions | — |
| Body Material | Lichtenberg burned cocobolo stem with UV resin and stainless steel crowns | — |
| Country of Manufacture | United States (USA) | — |
| Edition Size | 1 of 32, certificate included | — |
| Haptic Feedback | — | Yes |
| Manufacturer | DynaVap LLC with Rowyn Designs | — |
| Release Date | 2024 | 2023 |
| Session Style | On-Demand | Session |
| Warranty | Limited run, excluded from DynaVap's lifetime warranty | 2 years |
There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 20 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.
G Pen Dash+ is the cheaper option at $150 compared with $249 for the DynaVap RoWynd, about $99 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
G Pen Dash+ has the larger chamber at 0.3 grams, versus 0.1g (0.05g with Adjust-a-Bowl) on the DynaVap RoWynd. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.
DynaVap RoWynd controls heat with manual, while the G Pen Dash+ uses digital precision control. G Pen Dash+ gives you finer per-degree control.
G Pen Dash+ is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the DynaVap RoWynd is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.
DynaVap RoWynd's spec sheet lists N/A; the G Pen Dash+ lists <40 minutes. The two manufacturers measure battery life differently here, so direct comparison isn't straightforward.
DynaVap RoWynd is the better fit for microdosing in our database, typically thanks to a smaller chamber, finer temperature control, or both.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.