Price (USD)
Close callDynaVap The H2
$99
XMAX QOMO
$89
Pricing is very close between both devices.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
DynaVap The H2
DynaVap $99
XMAX QOMO
XMAX from $59.99
DynaVap The H2 and XMAX QOMO are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Their listed prices are close ($99 vs $89). Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.
Specs Compared
24
Different Specs
23
Shared Specs
1
Overall Overlap
4%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
DynaVap The H2
$99
XMAX QOMO
$89
Pricing is very close between both devices.
DynaVap The H2
Hybrid
XMAX QOMO
Conduction
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
DynaVap The H2
$99
XMAX QOMO
$89
Heating Type
DynaVap The H2
Hybrid
XMAX QOMO
Conduction
Temperature Range
DynaVap The H2
N/A
XMAX QOMO
280°C - 350°C (536°F - 662°F)
Chamber Capacity
DynaVap The H2
0.1g (half bowl with Adjust-a-Bowl)
XMAX QOMO
0.15g
Battery Type
DynaVap The H2
None
XMAX QOMO
Internal
Battery Capacity
DynaVap The H2
N/A
XMAX QOMO
1350mAh
Battery Life
DynaVap The H2
N/A
XMAX QOMO
10-20 Sessions
Charging
DynaVap The H2
N/A
XMAX QOMO
USB-C
Charge Time
DynaVap The H2
N/A
XMAX QOMO
1-2 Hours
Dimensions
DynaVap The H2
~74mm glass midsection, longer with the tip and cap fitted
XMAX QOMO
127x50x29.6mm
Typical price
$99
Sold by Dynavap
Lowest price
$59.99
at The Stash Shack
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | DynaVap The H2 | XMAX QOMO |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $99 | $89 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Hybrid | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | — | ~20 seconds |
| Temperature Range | N/A | 280°C - 350°C (536°F - 662°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | 0.1g (half bowl with Adjust-a-Bowl) | 0.15g |
| Battery Type | None | Internal |
| Battery Capacity | N/A | 1350mAh |
| Battery Life | N/A | 10-20 Sessions |
| Charging | N/A | USB-C |
| Charge Time | N/A | 1-2 Hours |
| Dimensions | ~74mm glass midsection, longer with the tip and cap fitted | 127x50x29.6mm |
| Power Adjustment | Manual | Modular - 3 Stages |
| Chamber Material | Titanium | Ceramic |
| Concentrate Support | — | Yes |
| Brand | DynaVap | XMAX |
| Adjustable Airflow | No, airflow is set by the Venturi stem | — |
| Body Material | American Helix glass midsection, titanium Helix tip, stainless steel Captive Cap | — |
| Country of Manufacture | United States (USA) | China |
| Manufacturer | DynaVap LLC with American Helix Glass | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2024 | 2020 |
| Session Style | On-Demand | — |
| Tip Weight | Just over 3g, DynaVap's lightest titanium tip | — |
| Warranty | 90 day satisfaction guarantee, glass is not covered for life | 1 year |
The biggest practical difference is heating approach: DynaVap The H2 runs hybrid while XMAX QOMO runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.
DynaVap The H2 uses hybrid heating, while the XMAX QOMO uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
XMAX QOMO has the larger chamber at 0.15g, versus 0.1g (half bowl with Adjust-a-Bowl) on the DynaVap The H2. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.
Listed prices are close: $99 for the DynaVap The H2 versus $89 for the XMAX QOMO. Day-to-day price will likely come down to whichever retailer is running a promotion.
DynaVap The H2 controls heat with manual, while the XMAX QOMO uses modular - 3 stages. Both let you change temperature, just with different levels of precision.
DynaVap The H2's spec sheet lists N/A; the XMAX QOMO lists 10-20 Sessions. The two manufacturers measure battery life differently here, so direct comparison isn't straightforward.
DynaVap The H2 is the better fit for microdosing in our database, typically thanks to a smaller chamber, finer temperature control, or both.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.