Price (USD)
XVape Vital edgeDaVinci MIQRO
$99
XVape Vital
$79
XVape Vital is typically around $20 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
DaVinci MIQRO
DaVinci Tech $99
XVape Vital
XVape $79
DaVinci MIQRO and XVape Vital are both budget / conduction vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape Vital is usually the lower-cost pick at $79, around $20 below DaVinci MIQRO. XVape Vital has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.
Specs Compared
26
Different Specs
23
Shared Specs
3
Overall Overlap
12%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
DaVinci MIQRO
$99
XVape Vital
$79
XVape Vital is typically around $20 lower.
DaVinci MIQRO
~40 seconds
XVape Vital
~15 seconds
XVape Vital has the quicker listed heat-up profile.
DaVinci MIQRO
Conduction
XVape Vital
Conduction
Both devices use a similar heating approach.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
DaVinci MIQRO
$99
XVape Vital
$79
Heat Up Time
DaVinci MIQRO
~40 seconds
XVape Vital
~15 seconds
Temperature Range
DaVinci MIQRO
Up to 221°C (430°F)
XVape Vital
100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)
Chamber Capacity
DaVinci MIQRO
~0.3g
XVape Vital
Up to 0.5g
Battery Type
DaVinci MIQRO
Removable 18350 battery
XVape Vital
Internal 18650
Battery Capacity
DaVinci MIQRO
900mAh
XVape Vital
2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)
Power Adjustment
DaVinci MIQRO
Digital Control
XVape Vital
Digital (by degree)
Brand
DaVinci MIQRO
DaVinci Tech
XVape Vital
XVape
Release Date
DaVinci MIQRO
2018
XVape Vital
2019
Warranty
DaVinci MIQRO
5 years
XVape Vital
1 year
Typical price
$99
Sold by The Stash Shack
Typical price
$79
Sold by Smoke Cartel
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | DaVinci MIQRO | XVape Vital |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $99 | $79 |
| Device Type | — | Portable |
| Heating Type | Conduction | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | ~40 seconds | ~15 seconds |
| Temperature Range | Up to 221°C (430°F) | 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | ~0.3g | Up to 0.5g |
| Battery Type | Removable 18350 battery | Internal 18650 |
| Battery Capacity | 900mAh | 2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh) |
| Battery Life | ~20-30 minutes | — |
| Charging | Micro USB | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | ~2 hours | — |
| Dimensions | 79x34x23mm | — |
| Weight | 104g | — |
| Power Adjustment | Digital Control | Digital (by degree) |
| Chamber Material | Ceramic | Ceramic |
| Brand | DaVinci Tech | XVape |
| Adjustable Airflow | No | — |
| Auto Shut Off | — | Yes |
| Country of Manufacture | — | China |
| Display Type | — | OLED |
| Manufacturer | — | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2018 | 2019 |
| Session Style | — | Session |
| Session Timer | — | 5 or 10 minutes |
| Warranty | 5 years | 1 year |
| Water Pipe Adapter | — | Optional bubbler attachment and 14mm adapter |
The biggest practical difference is heat-up speed: the XVape Vital is ready in ~15 seconds versus ~40 seconds on the DaVinci MIQRO, which changes whether it feels on-demand or scheduled.
XVape Vital is the cheaper option at $79 compared with $99 for the DaVinci MIQRO, about $20 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
XVape Vital reaches session-ready temperature in ~15 seconds, while the DaVinci MIQRO takes ~40 seconds. That's roughly 25 seconds quicker on the XVape Vital, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
XVape Vital has the larger chamber at Up to 0.5g, versus ~0.3g on the DaVinci MIQRO. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.
DaVinci MIQRO uses removable 18350 battery, so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The XVape Vital has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.
DaVinci MIQRO is the better fit for microdosing in our database, typically thanks to a smaller chamber, finer temperature control, or both.
Across the 26 specs we line up, they share 3 and differ on 23, an overlap of about 12%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.