Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Boundless Terp Pen XL vs XVape Vista Mini 2

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Boundless Terp Pen XL

Boundless Terp Pen XL

Boundless Technology $55

VS
XVape Vista Mini 2

XVape Vista Mini 2

XVape $150

Editorial Summary

Boundless Terp Pen XL and XVape Vista Mini 2 are both concentrates / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Boundless Terp Pen XL is usually the lower-cost pick at $55, around $95 below XVape Vista Mini 2. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

22

Different Specs

17

Shared Specs

5

Overall Overlap

23%

Shared Traits

Concentrates Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Boundless Terp Pen XL edge

Boundless Terp Pen XL

$55

XVape Vista Mini 2

$150

Boundless Terp Pen XL is typically around $95 lower.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Boundless Terp Pen XL

$55

XVape Vista Mini 2

$150

Device Type

Boundless Terp Pen XL

Portable

XVape Vista Mini 2

Desktop

Temperature Range

Boundless Terp Pen XL

698°F - 779°F (370°C - 415°C)

XVape Vista Mini 2

280°C - 400°C (536°F - 752°F)

Battery Capacity

Boundless Terp Pen XL

320mAh

XVape Vista Mini 2

2000 mAh

Charge Time

Boundless Terp Pen XL

~45 minutes

XVape Vista Mini 2

~3 hours

Dimensions

Boundless Terp Pen XL

16x149x16mm

XVape Vista Mini 2

48 x 48 x 145.8mm

Power Adjustment

Boundless Terp Pen XL

Modular - 3 stage

XVape Vista Mini 2

Modular - 4 Stages

Brand

Boundless Terp Pen XL

Boundless Technology

XVape Vista Mini 2

XVape

Session Style

Boundless Terp Pen XL

On-Demand

XVape Vista Mini 2

Session

Warranty

Boundless Terp Pen XL

3 years

XVape Vista Mini 2

1 year

Choose Boundless Terp Pen XL if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($55 vs $150).
  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward portable and discrete sessions.
View Boundless Terp Pen XL Profile

Choose XVape Vista Mini 2 if...

  • You prefer a — heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward desktop sessions.
  • You prefer XVape Vista Mini 2's overall feature mix and form factor.
View XVape Vista Mini 2 Profile

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

17 differ 5 shared
SpecificationBoundless Terp Pen XLXVape Vista Mini 2
Price (USD) $55$150
Device Type PortableDesktop
Heating Type Conduction
Heat Up Time 10 seconds
Temperature Range 698°F - 779°F (370°C - 415°C)280°C - 400°C (536°F - 752°F)
Battery Type Internal
Battery Capacity 320mAh2000 mAh
Battery Life ~30 dabs
Charging Micro USBMicro USB
Charge Time ~45 minutes~3 hours
Dimensions 16x149x16mm48 x 48 x 145.8mm
Weight 290 grams
Power Adjustment Modular - 3 stageModular - 4 Stages
Chamber Material Ceramic
Concentrate Support YesYes
Brand Boundless TechnologyXVape
Adjustable Airflow NoNo
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20202020
Session Style On-DemandSession
Warranty 3 years1 year

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Boundless Terp Pen XL and the XVape Vista Mini 2?

The biggest practical difference is form factor: these aren't the same kind of device. Boundless Terp Pen XL is a portable, XVape Vista Mini 2 is a desktop. Pick based on whether you want something portable or something stationary.

Which is cheaper, the Boundless Terp Pen XL or the XVape Vista Mini 2?

Boundless Terp Pen XL is the cheaper option at $55 compared with $150 for the XVape Vista Mini 2, about $95 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Is the Boundless Terp Pen XL or the XVape Vista Mini 2 better for home versus on-the-go use?

Boundless Terp Pen XL is the take-anywhere choice. It's a portable, battery-powered unit, while the XVape Vista Mini 2 is built for home use, where bigger heaters, AC power, and larger chambers make sense.

Which charges faster, the Boundless Terp Pen XL or the XVape Vista Mini 2?

Boundless Terp Pen XL fully charges in ~45 minutes, ahead of ~3 hours on the XVape Vista Mini 2.

Which is more discreet, the Boundless Terp Pen XL or the XVape Vista Mini 2?

Boundless Terp Pen XL is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the XVape Vista Mini 2 is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Can I use concentrates with the Boundless Terp Pen XL or the XVape Vista Mini 2?

Both devices support concentrate use, typically via an included or aftermarket pad or insert. Check the manual for the recommended approach for each.

How similar are the Boundless Terp Pen XL and the XVape Vista Mini 2?

Across the 22 specs we line up, they share 5 and differ on 17, an overlap of about 23%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.