Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

XVape Vital vs YLLVAPE Angus

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

XVape Vital

XVape Vital

XVape $79

VS
YLLVAPE Angus

YLLVAPE Angus

YLLVAPE $169

Editorial Summary

XVape Vital and YLLVAPE Angus are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape Vital is usually the lower-cost pick at $79, around $90 below YLLVAPE Angus. XVape Vital has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

29

Different Specs

26

Shared Specs

3

Overall Overlap

10%

Shared Traits

Portable Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape Vital edge

XVape Vital

$79

YLLVAPE Angus

$169

XVape Vital is typically around $90 lower.

Heat-Up Time

XVape Vital edge

XVape Vital

~15 seconds

YLLVAPE Angus

60-90 seconds

XVape Vital has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

XVape Vital

Conduction

YLLVAPE Angus

Hybrid

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

XVape Vital

$79

YLLVAPE Angus

$169

Heating Type

XVape Vital

Conduction

YLLVAPE Angus

Hybrid

Heat Up Time

XVape Vital

~15 seconds

YLLVAPE Angus

60-90 seconds

Temperature Range

XVape Vital

100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)

YLLVAPE Angus

180°C - 220°C (356°F - 428°F)

Chamber Capacity

XVape Vital

Up to 0.5g

YLLVAPE Angus

0.25g

Battery Type

XVape Vital

Internal 18650

YLLVAPE Angus

2x 18650 (user replaceable)

Charging

XVape Vital

Micro USB

YLLVAPE Angus

USB-C

Power Adjustment

XVape Vital

Digital (by degree)

YLLVAPE Angus

Preset - 5 Stages

Chamber Material

XVape Vital

Ceramic

YLLVAPE Angus

Stainless Steel

Brand

XVape Vital

XVape

YLLVAPE Angus

YLLVAPE

Choose XVape Vital if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($79 vs $169).
  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward budget and ceramic chamber sessions.

Typical price

$79

Sold by Smoke Cartel

Check price
View full profile

Choose YLLVAPE Angus if...

  • You prefer a hybrid heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward battery swap and hybrid sessions.
  • You prefer YLLVAPE Angus's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$169

Sold by The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

26 differ 3 shared
SpecificationXVape VitalYLLVAPE Angus
Price (USD) $79$169
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionHybrid
Heat Up Time ~15 seconds60-90 seconds
Temperature Range 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)180°C - 220°C (356°F - 428°F)
Chamber Capacity Up to 0.5g0.25g
Battery Type Internal 186502x 18650 (user replaceable)
Battery Capacity 2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)
Battery Life 7-10 sessions
Charging Micro USBUSB-C
Dimensions 133x76x31mm
Weight 260g
Power Adjustment Digital (by degree)Preset - 5 Stages
Chamber Material CeramicStainless Steel
Brand XVapeYLLVAPE
Adjustable Airflow Yes
Auto Shut Off Yes
Bulb Life Up to 2000 hours
Country of Manufacture China
Display Type OLED
Haptic Feedback Yes
Heating Element Halogen Bulb
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20192021
Session Style SessionSession
Session Timer 5 or 10 minutes
Temperature Presets 180°C/356°F, 190°C/375°F, 200°C/395°F. 210°C/410°F, 220°C/428°F
Warranty 1 year1 year
Water Pipe Adapter Optional bubbler attachment and 14mm adapter

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the XVape Vital and the YLLVAPE Angus?

The biggest practical difference is heating approach: XVape Vital runs conduction while YLLVAPE Angus runs hybrid. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.

Which is cheaper, the XVape Vital or the YLLVAPE Angus?

XVape Vital is the cheaper option at $79 compared with $169 for the YLLVAPE Angus, about $90 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the XVape Vital or the YLLVAPE Angus?

XVape Vital reaches session-ready temperature in ~15 seconds, while the YLLVAPE Angus takes 60-90 seconds. That's roughly 60 seconds quicker on the XVape Vital, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

What's the difference in heating between the XVape Vital and the YLLVAPE Angus?

XVape Vital uses conduction heating, while the YLLVAPE Angus uses hybrid. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Does the XVape Vital or the YLLVAPE Angus hold more flower?

XVape Vital has the larger chamber at Up to 0.5g, versus 0.25g on the YLLVAPE Angus. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.

Can I swap the batteries on the XVape Vital or the YLLVAPE Angus?

YLLVAPE Angus uses 2x 18650 (user replaceable), so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The XVape Vital has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.

Can I set custom temperatures on the XVape Vital or the YLLVAPE Angus?

XVape Vital controls heat with digital (by degree), while the YLLVAPE Angus uses preset - 5 stages. XVape Vital gives you finer per-degree control.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.