Price (USD)
XMAX Tunke edgeXMAX Tunke
$50
XVape Vital
$79
XMAX Tunke is typically around $29 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
XMAX Tunke
XMAX $50
XVape Vital
XVape $79
XMAX Tunke and XVape Vital are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XMAX Tunke is usually the lower-cost pick at $50, around $29 below XVape Vital. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.
Specs Compared
23
Different Specs
19
Shared Specs
4
Overall Overlap
17%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
XMAX Tunke
$50
XVape Vital
$79
XMAX Tunke is typically around $29 lower.
XMAX Tunke
Conduction
XVape Vital
Conduction
Both devices use a similar heating approach.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
XMAX Tunke
$50
XVape Vital
$79
Temperature Range
XMAX Tunke
260°C - 380°C (500°F - 716°F)
XVape Vital
100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)
Battery Type
XMAX Tunke
Internal
XVape Vital
Internal 18650
Battery Capacity
XMAX Tunke
650mAh
XVape Vital
2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)
Charging
XMAX Tunke
USB-C
XVape Vital
Micro USB
Power Adjustment
XMAX Tunke
Modular - 5 Stages
XVape Vital
Digital (by degree)
Chamber Material
XMAX Tunke
Quartz
XVape Vital
Ceramic
Brand
XMAX Tunke
XMAX
XVape Vital
XVape
Release Date
XMAX Tunke
2023
XVape Vital
2019
Session Style
XMAX Tunke
Both
XVape Vital
Session
Typical price
$79
Sold by Smoke Cartel
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | XMAX Tunke | XVape Vital |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $50 | $79 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Conduction | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | — | ~15 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 260°C - 380°C (500°F - 716°F) | 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | — | Up to 0.5g |
| Battery Type | Internal | Internal 18650 |
| Battery Capacity | 650mAh | 2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh) |
| Charging | USB-C | Micro USB |
| Power Adjustment | Modular - 5 Stages | Digital (by degree) |
| Chamber Material | Quartz | Ceramic |
| Concentrate Support | Yes | — |
| Brand | XMAX | XVape |
| Auto Shut Off | — | Yes |
| Country of Manufacture | China | China |
| Display Type | — | OLED |
| Manufacturer | TopGreen Technology Co | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2023 | 2019 |
| Session Style | Both | Session |
| Session Time | 15 seconds | — |
| Session Timer | — | 5 or 10 minutes |
| Warranty | 6 months | 1 year |
| Water Pipe Adapter | — | Optional bubbler attachment and 14mm adapter |
There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 19 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.
XMAX Tunke is the cheaper option at $50 compared with $79 for the XVape Vital, about $29 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
XMAX Tunke controls heat with modular - 5 stages, while the XVape Vital uses digital (by degree). XVape Vital gives you finer per-degree control.
XMAX Tunke charges over USB-C; the XVape Vital uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.
Across the 23 specs we line up, they share 4 and differ on 19, an overlap of about 17%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.